Nicobar Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Car Nicobar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Car Nicobar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Car Nicobar with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,0192,497
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,5105,288
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,7753,589
Ze DocaBrazil 15,3779,555
ZhengzhouChina 3,5472,204
ZhijiangChina 2,6971,676
ZagrebCroatia 8,2615,134
ZugspitzeGermany 8,6465,373
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,8014,848
ZahedanIran 4,0172,496
ZanjanIran 5,4043,358
ZacatecasMexico 16,0899,998
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,2662,651
ZinderNiger 9,1075,659
ZhobPakistan 3,4512,145
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,2292,006
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,2292,007
ZamoscPoland 7,7914,841
Zielona GoraPoland 8,3385,181
ZigalovoRussia 5,1923,227
ZiganskRussia 6,8084,230
ZyryankaRussia 7,6654,763
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,6475,995
ZurichSwitzerland 8,8295,486
ZanzibarTanzania 6,1813,841
ZonguldakTurkey 6,9354,309
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,8824,276
ZitomirUkraine 7,3984,597
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,0794,399
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,1214,425
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,2018,825
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,0768,747
ZambeziZambia 8,0945,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -