Nicobar Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Car Nicobar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Car Nicobar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Car Nicobar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,7082,304
KandaharAfghanistan 3,7312,319
KhostAfghanistan 3,5672,217
KunduzAfghanistan 3,8942,420
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6928,509
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3903,349
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3935,215
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,7493,572
KandiBenin 9,7996,089
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,6287,847
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,4868,381
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,4878,381
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,7397,916
Kenora, OnCanada 13,4248,342
Kingston, OnCanada 13,9868,691
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,3796,450
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,1756,944
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,3477,672
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,7788,562
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7512,331
KashiChina 3,7632,338
KunmingChina 2,0501,274
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7065,410
KhargaEgypt 6,7964,223
KosseirEgypt 6,4313,996
KajaaniFinland 7,9094,915
KuopioFinland 7,8604,885
KuusamoFinland 7,9074,913
KarlsruheGermany 8,8355,490
KasselGermany 8,7555,440
KonstanzGermany 8,7815,456
KumasiGhana 10,3706,444
KalamataGreece 7,6964,782
KerkiraGreece 7,8994,908
Kythira IslandGreece 7,6004,723
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,0586,872
Kap TobinGreenland 9,9376,175
KankanGuinea 11,1296,916
KindiaGuinea 11,5197,158
KissidougouGuinea 11,2356,981
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,7507,301
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7081,683
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7081,683
KeszthelyHungary 8,1715,078
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,0896,270
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,563971
KotaIndia 2,5271,570
KozhikodeIndia 1,8781,167
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,0242,501
KermanIran 4,3952,731
KermanshahIran 5,4213,369
Khoram AbadIran 5,2873,286
KilkennyIreland 9,8746,136
KingstonJamaica 16,79410,436
KagoshimaJapan 4,6182,870
KanazawaJapan 5,3583,329
KaruizawaJapan 5,5063,421
KatsuuraJapan 5,6083,485
KawaguchikoJapan 5,4903,411
KitamiesashiJapan 6,1923,848
KobeJapan 5,1573,205
KochiJapan 4,9663,086
KofuJapan 5,4783,404
KumagayaJapan 5,5673,459
KumamotoJapan 4,6912,915
KumejimaJapan 4,0552,520
KureJapan 4,9133,053
KushiroJapan 6,2413,878
KutchanJapan 5,9663,707
KyotoJapan 5,2143,240
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5102,803
KitaleKenya 6,4584,013
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,1693,212
KufraLibya 7,5224,674
KaunasLithuania 7,8404,872
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0284,989
KybartaiLithuania 7,9004,909
KarongaMalawi 6,8594,262
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,095680
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,5851,607
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,175730
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,209751
KuantanMalaysia 1,294804
KuchingMalaysia 2,1171,316
KayesMali 11,2636,999
KeniebaMali 11,2797,009
KidalMali 9,8406,115
KitaMali 11,0876,890
KoutiaMali 10,6776,635
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,2125,103
KisinevMoldova 7,2944,533
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,9173,056
KhatgalMongolia 4,6402,883
KhovdMongolia 4,3232,687
KhujirtMongolia 4,3022,673
KhutagMongolia 4,5672,838
KenitraMorocco 10,2866,392
KalewaMyanmar 1,570976
KathaMyanmar 1,7111,063
KawthaungMyanmar 639397
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,144711
KengtungMyanmar 1,535954
KhamtiMyanmar 1,8981,180
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,9715,574
KathmanduNepal 2,2061,371
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,4775,268
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,9556,186
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,1006,276
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,0426,240
KarioiNew Zealand 10,0356,236
KawerauNew Zealand 10,1056,280
KopuaNew Zealand 10,1116,283
KanoNigeria 9,1815,705
KangnungNorth Korea 4,8102,989
KarasjokNorway 8,1835,085
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9975,591
KristiansandNorway 8,8425,494
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8535,501
KhasabOman 4,2912,667
KarachiPakistan 3,2412,014
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,2332,009
KhanpurPakistan 3,1691,970
KhuzdarPakistan 3,4402,138
KororPalau 4,5882,851
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9954,968
KlodzkoPoland 8,2495,126
KoszalinPoland 8,3175,168
KrakowPoland 8,0194,983
KalakanRussia 5,5293,436
KaliningradRussia 8,0434,998
KamenskoeRussia 8,2565,131
KandalaksaRussia 7,8284,865
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,5154,670
KazanRussia 6,4203,989
KemRussia 7,6304,742
KerchRussia 6,6954,160
KhabarovskRussia 5,8853,657
KirenskRussia 5,5623,456
KirovRussia 6,5964,099
KljuciRussia 7,8164,857
KolpasevRussia 5,5313,437
KorfRussia 8,2035,097
KostromaRussia 6,9714,332
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,9124,917
KotlasRussia 6,9004,288
KrasnodarRussia 6,4804,027
KrasnojarskRussia 5,6173,491
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0873,783
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,2103,237
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,1405,058
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,1923,848
KurganRussia 5,6833,531
KurskRussia 6,9574,323
KyraRussia 4,8323,003
KigaliRwanda 7,0534,383
KoldaSenegal 11,6747,254
KabalaSierra Leone 11,3897,077
KosiceSlovakia 7,8944,905
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4165,230
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,0093,113
KurunegalaSri Lanka 1,383859
KadugliSudan 6,8994,287
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,6364,124
KassalaSudan 6,1533,824
KhartoumSudan 6,5654,080
KostiSudan 6,5634,078
KalmarSweden 8,3315,177
KaresuandoSweden 8,2665,136
KarlstadSweden 8,5385,306
KristianstadSweden 8,4625,258
KamishliSyria 6,0253,744
KanchanaburiThailand 910566
Khlong YaiThailand 1,138707
Khon KaenThailand 1,352840
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 979608
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,197744
KairouanTunisia 8,7615,444
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,4053,980
KarsTurkey 6,0013,729
KastamonuTurkey 6,7724,208
KayseriTurkey 6,5594,076
KonyaTurkey 6,7904,219
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,9353,067
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2412,635
KinlossUk 9,5255,919
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,8864,279
KievUkraine 7,2774,522
KirillovkaUkraine 6,7714,208
KirovogradUkraine 7,1054,415
KlepininoUkraine 6,8684,268
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,9834,339
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7004,785
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,0174,361
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,2938,882
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,0968,138
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,5739,056
Keene, NhUsa 14,0158,709
Kenton, OhUsa 14,4298,966
Kenton, OkUsa 14,6259,088
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,22210,080
Kimball, NeUsa 14,1798,811
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,2896,394
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,8689,239
Kinston, NcUsa 15,0129,328
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,3068,269
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,0049,324
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,5546,558
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,6976,026
KabompoZambia 7,9834,961
KabweZambia 7,5644,701
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,5594,697
KafirondaZambia 7,5444,688
KaomaZambia 7,9554,943
KasamaZambia 7,1574,447
KasempaZambia 7,8094,852
KawambwaZambia 7,3624,575
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5244,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -