Nicobar Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Car Nicobar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Car Nicobar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Car Nicobar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,7522,331
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,6182,248
JuninArgentina 16,12610,021
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,7639,795
JacobinaBrazil 14,9029,260
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,5439,037
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,2568,859
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,4889,625
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,1329,403
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,7057,895
JiuquanChina 3,4512,144
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,86211,100
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,38610,182
JimaniDominican Republic 16,52610,270
JoensuuFinland 7,7584,821
JokioinenFinland 8,0074,976
JyvskylFinland 7,9414,935
JakobshavnGreenland 10,8676,753
JulianehbGreenland 11,4537,117
JagdalpurIndia 1,603996
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,3071,433
JerusalemIsrael 6,4243,992
JuigalpaNicaragua 17,64410,964
JosNigeria 9,1755,701
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,4585,878
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,4455,869
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,3192,063
JhelumPakistan 3,2922,046
JiwaniPakistan 3,7262,315
JuliacaPeru 18,03711,208
JakutskRussia 6,5914,096
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,0903,785
JenisejskRussia 5,4833,407
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,3943,973
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,2953,912
JamestownSaint Helena 11,1906,953
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,8863,658
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,4963,415
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,9984,970
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,1796,325
JubaSudan 6,7664,204
JokkmokkSweden 8,3275,174
JönköpingSweden 8,4765,267
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4815,270
JendoubaTunisia 8,8725,513
JerbaTunisia 8,7125,414
JerseyUk 9,5995,965
JaltaUkraine 6,8334,246
Jackson, MsUsa 15,3949,566
Jackson, TnUsa 15,0359,343
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,5699,675
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,5429,037
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,4488,978
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,3897,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -