Nicobar Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Car Nicobar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Car Nicobar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Car Nicobar with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,7226,041
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,7446,055
OranArgentina 17,12610,643
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2022,611
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,1323,810
OstendeBelgium 9,2095,722
ObidosBrazil 16,42210,205
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,2556,373
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,8498,606
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,8518,607
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,25010,098
OdenseDenmark 8,6905,400
OtavaloEcuador 18,57911,545
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,2086,343
OuluFinland 8,0374,994
OroomiehIran 5,7263,558
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,7825,457
OdienneIvory Coast 10,9626,812
ObihiroJapan 6,1503,822
OfunatoJapan 5,8753,651
OitaJapan 4,7872,975
OkayamaJapan 5,0473,136
OkinoerabuJapan 4,2752,656
OmaezakiJapan 5,4073,360
OmuJapan 6,2043,855
OnahamaJapan 5,7253,558
OsakaJapan 5,1813,220
OshimaJapan 5,5123,425
OtaruJapan 5,9983,727
OwaseJapan 5,2133,240
OuarzazateMorocco 10,3986,461
OujoaMorocco 9,8576,126
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,7805,456
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,0396,238
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,7156,037
OphirNew Zealand 9,7126,035
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,1556,311
OtautauNew Zealand 9,6245,981
OcotalNicaragua 17,48110,863
OrlandNorway 8,7625,445
OsloNorway 8,6885,399
OhotskRussia 6,9794,337
OkhotskRussia 6,9794,337
OlekminskRussia 6,1403,816
OlenekRussia 6,7544,197
OmskRussia 5,3813,344
OnegaRussia 7,4294,616
OrenburgRussia 5,8383,628
OymyakonRussia 7,2074,479
OviedoSpain 10,0036,216
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,5155,292
Orkney IslandsUk 9,4625,880
OdessaUkraine 7,1464,441
OvrucUkraine 7,4254,614
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,9849,311
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,2228,837
Oakland, MdUsa 14,5959,069
Oakley, IdUsa 13,7058,517
Oconto, WiUsa 14,0068,704
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,8718,620
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,9449,286
Olathe, KsUsa 14,6009,073
Olivia, MnUsa 13,9678,679
Olympia, WaUsa 12,8457,982
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,3358,908
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,3268,902
Oolitic, InUsa 14,6619,111
Orlando, FlUsa 15,7899,811
Orono, MeUsa 13,7248,528
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,1018,762
Oswego, NyUsa 14,0678,741
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,4368,970
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,6009,073
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,8029,198
Owosso, MiUsa 14,2098,829
Ozark, ArUsa 15,0549,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -