Nicobar Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Car Nicobar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Car Nicobar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Car Nicobar with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,5554,695
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,4141,500
WilliamtownAustralia 7,7904,841
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,8944,284
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9583,081
WoomeraAustralia 6,4824,028
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7542,954
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,8497,984
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,1258,777
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4847,136
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,1936,955
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,9918,694
Windsor, OnCanada 14,2818,874
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,3758,311
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,0488,108
WillemstadCuraçao 16,90310,503
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,7437,297
WajimaJapan 5,4153,365
WakamatsuJapan 5,6653,520
WakayamaJapan 5,1323,189
WakkanaiJapan 6,1503,822
WajirKenya 5,8893,659
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,2335,737
WindhoekNamibia 8,9595,567
WaihiNew Zealand 10,0156,223
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,1566,311
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,1386,300
WaimateNew Zealand 9,8096,095
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,0826,265
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,0776,262
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,0456,242
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,0866,267
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,0476,243
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,7756,074
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,1306,295
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,0656,255
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,1036,278
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,1846,328
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,0336,234
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,9186,163
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,0346,235
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,0066,218
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,0146,223
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,0176,225
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,7676,070
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,9816,202
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,9596,188
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,8956,149
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,8416,115
WintonNew Zealand 9,6475,995
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,8786,138
WarsawPoland 7,9714,954
WroclawPoland 8,2355,117
WonsanSouth Korea 4,7922,978
Wad MedaniSudan 6,4694,020
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,6944,160
WauSudan 7,1204,424
WaddingtonUk 9,4155,851
Waco, TxUsa 15,3589,544
Wake IslandUsa 7,9914,966
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,4999,010
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,2408,849
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,1139,391
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,1408,165
Walnut, IlUsa 14,3208,899
Warren, OhUsa 14,4038,950
Warren, PaUsa 14,2678,865
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,6479,102
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,5759,057
Washington, IaUsa 14,4178,959
Washington, InUsa 14,6619,111
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,2089,450
Watertown, NyUsa 13,9988,699
Watertown, SdUsa 13,9148,646
Watertown, WiUsa 14,2138,832
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,3698,929
Waverly, OhUsa 14,6449,100
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,4989,630
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,4359,592
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,1059,386
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,2219,459
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,0389,344
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,5139,018
West Chester, PaUsa 14,4308,967
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,9589,916
West Point, GaUsa 15,3239,522
West Point, NyUsa 14,2778,872
White Hall, IlUsa 14,6539,106
Whitestown, InUsa 14,5499,041
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,0759,368
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,7039,137
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,9338,037
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,2818,874
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,7759,181
Williamson, WvUsa 14,7459,163
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,3138,894
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,4388,351
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,4308,967
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,4588,984
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,0909,377
Windsor, IlUsa 14,6589,109
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,6859,125
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,0898,755
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,6278,468
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,7358,535
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,1739,429
Winslow, AzUsa 14,5159,020
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,0639,360
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,5999,072
Wooster, OhUsa 14,4348,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -