Nicobar Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Car Nicobar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Car Nicobar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Car Nicobar with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,6362,259
GhazniAfghanistan 3,6852,290
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,3735,824
General PicoArgentina 16,22710,084
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,0649,983
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,0267,473
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,8784,895
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8303,001
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,4063,359
GrazAustria 8,3095,163
GancaAzerbaijan 5,7523,574
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,6443,507
GomelBelarus 7,3154,546
GrodnoBelarus 7,7964,844
GaranhunsBrazil 14,4568,983
GoianiaBrazil 15,8279,835
GoiasBrazil 15,9309,899
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,0309,340
GrajauBrazil 15,5119,639
GuairaBrazil 16,14810,035
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,6719,117
GuaratingaBrazil 14,7979,195
GarouaCameroon 8,6965,404
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,8137,962
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,6987,891
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,6477,859
Golden, BcCanada 12,7107,898
Goose, NfCanada 12,6237,844
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,8798,624
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,2797,631
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,5958,448
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 13,2508,234
GanzhouChina 2,9891,857
GuangzhouChina 2,6991,677
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 16,31810,140
GuayaquilEcuador 18,89411,741
GonderEthiopia 6,0503,760
GourdonFrance 9,4055,844
GrenobleFrance 9,0605,630
GeisenheimGermany 8,8635,508
GorlitzGermany 8,3715,202
GibraltarGibraltar 10,1316,296
Guatemala CityGuatemala 17,34710,780
GeorgetownGuyana 16,34210,155
GoaIndia 2,1791,354
GuwahatiIndia 1,8891,174
GelaItaly 8,3875,212
GenoaItaly 8,8205,481
GhediItaly 8,7035,408
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,1585,070
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3995,219
GrossetoItaly 8,6475,374
GrottaglieItaly 8,1185,045
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,7905,462
GuidoniaItaly 8,5115,289
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,8556,745
GifuJapan 5,3173,304
GaoMali 10,0266,230
GuamMariana Islands 5,6783,528
GuadalajaraMexico 16,25710,102
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,32610,145
GuaymasMexico 15,1699,426
GaluutMongolia 4,2332,630
GemertNetherlands 9,0155,602
GisborneNew Zealand 10,2276,355
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,2286,356
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,8466,118
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,9746,198
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,7546,061
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,1186,288
GayaNiger 9,7316,047
GardermoenNorway 8,6695,387
GeiloNorway 8,8285,486
GdanskPoland 8,1625,072
GalatiRomania 7,3284,554
Gor’KijRussia 6,7284,181
GorznyjRussia 5,9203,679
GridinoRussia 7,6724,767
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,0023,108
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,3028,266
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,3345,800
GijonSpain 9,9796,201
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,2504,505
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,2643,893
GoteborgSweden 8,6045,346
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,6115,351
GothenburgSweden 8,6045,346
GunnarnSweden 8,3895,213
GenevaSwitzerland 9,0215,606
GabesTunisia 8,7735,452
GafsaTunisia 8,8875,522
GiresunTurkey 6,3883,969
GoztepeTurkey 7,1394,437
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,9173,055
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,9503,076
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,6125,973
GajvoronUkraine 7,2674,516
GeniceskUkraine 6,8394,250
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,3279,525
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,0236,228
Galva, IlUsa 14,4128,956
Galveston, TxUsa 15,6629,733
Geneva, NeUsa 14,3308,905
Genoa, NeUsa 14,3308,905
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,3578,300
Glenville, WvUsa 14,6289,090
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,0668,741
Golconda, NvUsa 13,6588,487
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,9709,302
Goodland, KsUsa 14,4168,959
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,2868,878
Grafton, NdUsa 13,5878,443
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,6319,714
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,3298,904
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,2128,832
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,2278,841
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,2598,240
Gravette, ArUsa 14,8919,253
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,2818,253
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,0498,730
Greenfield, InUsa 14,5499,041
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,3279,525
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,9279,276
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,8829,248
Greenville, MsUsa 15,3119,514
Greenville, OhUsa 14,5459,039
Greenville, PaUsa 14,3908,942
Greenville, TxUsa 15,2199,457
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,0899,377
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,1669,425
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,5709,054
Groton, CtUsa 14,2268,840
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,6586,623
GuanareVenezuela 17,22010,701
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,44310,840
GuiriaVenezuela 16,49610,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -