Nicobar Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Car Nicobar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Car Nicobar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Car Nicobar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,9225,544
DjelfaAlgeria 9,3915,836
DavisAntarctica 8,7215,419
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2833,283
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8433,009
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,4031,494
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,4884,653
DhakaBangladesh 1,6271,011
D’UccleBelgium 9,1135,663
DiamantinaBrazil 15,2129,453
DiamantinoBrazil 16,62210,329
DouradosBrazil 16,26910,110
DoualaCameroon 9,1795,704
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,8177,965
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,2028,204
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,1827,570
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,5777,194
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,9058,019
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,2737,005
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,4038,329
Dryden, OnCanada 13,4358,348
DuianChina 3,0661,905
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0725,016
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,4333,376
DajabonDominican Republic 16,39610,189
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,50510,257
DabaaEgypt 7,0494,380
DakhlaEgypt 6,9534,321
DijonFrance 9,0915,649
DresdenGermany 8,4545,253
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,5485,933
DebrecenHungary 7,8514,879
DalatangiIceland 9,8306,109
DaltonganjIndia 1,9001,180
DarbhangaIndia 2,0281,260
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,0491,273
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,0521,275
DumkaIndia 1,7821,107
DwarkaIndia 2,9271,819
DezfulIran 5,2323,251
DublinIreland 9,7846,080
DecimomannuItaly 8,8385,492
DobbiacoItaly 8,5535,315
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,7096,655
Deir-AllaJordan 6,3943,973
DagorettiKenya 6,3163,925
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6944,781
DedzaMalawi 6,9644,327
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,9902,480
DashbalbarMongolia 4,9173,056
DaweiMyanmar 805501
De BiltNetherlands 9,0455,621
De KooyNetherlands 9,0665,634
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0685,635
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,1016,277
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,8576,125
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,8116,097
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,7796,077
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,8016,091
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,8405,493
DalbandinPakistan 3,6882,292
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,3842,103
DirPakistan 3,5952,234
DroshPakistan 3,6292,255
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,0821,915
DohaQatar 4,7082,925
DorohoiRomania 7,5084,665
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2034,476
DudinkaRussia 6,7174,174
DzardzanRussia 7,0014,351
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,8723,028
DakarSenegal 11,8897,388
DaruSierra Leone 11,3497,052
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9074,913
DamazinSudan 6,3853,968
DongolaSudan 6,7804,213
DamascusSyria 6,3373,938
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,3373,938
Deir EzzorSyria 6,0623,767
DusanbeTajikistan 4,0602,523
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,2023,854
DjerbaTunisia 8,7125,414
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,1383,814
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,5795,953
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,6535,998
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,9144,296
DonetskUkraine 6,6994,163
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3442,699
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,1469,412
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,7049,137
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,2349,467
Danville, IlUsa 14,5499,041
Darlington, ScUsa 15,1069,387
Davenport, WaUsa 13,0018,079
David City, NeUsa 14,3198,898
Dayton, OhUsa 14,5569,045
Dayton, WaUsa 13,1308,159
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,5499,662
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,0718,744
Decatur, IlUsa 14,5479,039
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,4869,623
Delaware, OhUsa 14,5339,031
Delphine, InUsa 14,4398,972
Denton, MdUsa 14,5389,034
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,2798,873
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,3418,912
Deseret, UtUsa 14,0338,720
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,7338,534
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,2888,879
Dickson, TnUsa 14,9869,313
Dillon, MtUsa 13,4628,365
Dixon, IlUsa 14,3208,899
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,6329,093
Dover, DeUsa 14,5389,034
Dover, TnUsa 14,9949,317
Dublin, TxUsa 15,2979,506
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,2728,869
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,7708,557
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,7699,178
Durham, NhUsa 13,9898,693
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,4587,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -