Nicobar Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Car Nicobar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Car Nicobar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Car Nicobar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,8342,382
FarahAfghanistan 4,0722,530
FormosaArgentina 16,42510,206
ForrestAustralia 5,8253,620
FrancistownBotswana 7,8874,901
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,9418,663
FloraniaBrazil 14,4588,984
FlorestaBrazil 14,6789,121
FlorianoBrazil 15,1479,412
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,4829,621
FormosaBrazil 15,6359,716
FortalezaBrazil 14,6189,084
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,12210,018
FrancaBrazil 15,5739,677
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,7767,939
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,1637,558
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,3737,689
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8187,344
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,9268,032
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5977,207
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,0177,467
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,1177,529
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,0687,499
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,5568,424
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,5598,426
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7577,306
FayaChad 7,9764,957
FamagustaCyprus 6,6074,105
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8195,480
FarafraEgypt 7,0604,387
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,8575,504
FichtelbergGermany 8,5075,287
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,8135,477
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,7824,836
FrederikshbGreenland 11,4677,125
FaranahGuinea 11,2937,017
FalconaraItaly 8,4605,257
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,6345,365
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2775,143
FonniItaly 8,8095,474
FrontoneItaly 8,5115,289
FrosinoneItaly 8,4645,260
FukauraJapan 5,8013,605
FukueJapan 4,5282,814
FukuiJapan 5,3003,294
FukuokaJapan 4,7002,921
FukushimaJapan 5,7213,555
FukuyamaJapan 4,9813,095
FushikiJapan 5,4013,356
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,1482,578
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,0393,753
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,2553,887
FunchalMadeira 11,2566,995
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,10710,009
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,1506,307
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8455,496
FaroPortugal 10,3376,424
FerganaRussia 4,0492,516
FreetownSierra Leone 11,5887,201
FalunSweden 8,4245,235
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3095,785
FeodosijaUkraine 6,7594,200
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,4016,463
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,4398,973
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,4178,959
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,0658,740
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,7108,520
Farmington, MeUsa 13,7528,546
Farmington, MnUsa 13,9668,678
Farmington, MoUsa 14,7649,175
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,8728,620
Fayette, IaUsa 14,1968,821
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,9449,286
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,0319,340
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,6279,711
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,5459,660
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,0678,741
Findlay, OhUsa 14,4228,962
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,4548,982
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,2108,830
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,1298,780
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,1888,816
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,1758,809
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,2638,863
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,9859,933
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,7109,141
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,0129,328
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,4358,970
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,2249,461
Framingham, MaUsa 14,0748,746
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,7679,177
Franklin, LaUsa 15,6319,714
Franklin, PaUsa 14,3908,942
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,6679,114
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,8848,628
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,7898,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -