Nicobar Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Car Nicobar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Car Nicobar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Car Nicobar with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,1662,589
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,6513,512
QubaAzerbaijan 5,6213,493
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,7189,146
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,6746,633
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 13,6018,452
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,3367,666
QuinteroChile 16,90310,504
QingdaoChina 4,0852,538
QiqiharChina 5,1613,207
QuitoEcuador 18,62811,575
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,6435,992
QuettaPakistan 3,5702,218
Quanah, TxUsa 15,0069,325
Quitman, GaUsa 15,5389,655
Quang TriVietnam 1,7691,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -