Nicobar Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Car Nicobar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Car Nicobar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Car Nicobar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,40710,195
ReconquistaArgentina 16,38710,183
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,46010,229
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,0199,333
RivadaviaArgentina 16,94510,530
RosarioArgentina 16,23110,086
RichmondAustralia 7,7424,811
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,2344,495
RecifeBrazil 14,2728,869
RemansoBrazil 15,0739,366
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,88811,116
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,0919,378
Rio NegroBrazil 15,6519,726
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,9839,932
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,7357,914
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,2898,258
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,1778,188
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1778,188
Resolute, NtCanada 10,6746,633
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,6967,889
Roberval, QcCanada 13,4388,351
RuoqiangChina 3,3552,085
Rafael NunezColombia 17,48210,864
RandersDenmark 8,7175,417
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,47210,236
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,30610,133
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,93710,525
RumipambaEcuador 18,70311,622
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,4263,993
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,4404,002
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,6244,116
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,8559,853
RostockGermany 8,5825,333
RhodesGreece 7,1514,444
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,8876,144
ReykhólarIceland 10,1916,333
ReykjavíkIceland 10,2436,365
RamsarIran 5,2373,254
RashtIran 5,3403,319
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,8156,099
RadicofaniItaly 8,5895,338
Resia PassItaly 8,6815,395
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5215,295
RivoltoItaly 8,4885,275
Rolle PassItaly 8,5865,335
RomeItaly 8,5305,301
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,5525,314
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4555,254
RumoiJapan 6,0783,777
RigaLatvia 7,8814,897
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8954,906
RodriguesMauritius 4,5432,823
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,7092,926
RabatMorocco 10,3076,405
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 921573
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,5625,321
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,9156,161
RangioraNew Zealand 9,8886,144
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,8016,090
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,8916,146
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,0856,267
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,0736,259
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,7006,028
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,9796,201
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,2416,364
RivasNicaragua 17,72311,013
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,2442,016
RebolyRussia 7,7494,815
Rostov On DonRussia 6,5234,053
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,1693,212
RagaSudan 7,3664,577
RashadSudan 6,7474,193
RenkSudan 6,5594,076
RumbekSudan 6,9484,318
RanongThailand 643399
Roi EtThailand 1,404873
RizeTurkey 6,2223,867
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4072,739
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,2094,479
RomnyUkraine 7,0954,409
RovnoUkraine 7,5864,714
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2992,672
RochaUruguay 15,6429,720
Racine, WiUsa 14,2468,853
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,9339,279
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,8818,626
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,8798,625
Reading, PaUsa 14,3928,943
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,4558,361
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,5828,440
Redding, CaUsa 13,4238,341
Redlands, CaUsa 14,2788,873
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,6478,480
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,4398,972
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,7279,152
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,7279,152
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,7949,193
Rochester, MnUsa 14,0908,756
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,1248,777
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,1488,792
Rockford, IlUsa 14,3028,887
Rockville, InUsa 14,5509,041
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,2728,869
Rome, GaUsa 15,2129,453
Roseau, MnUsa 13,4928,384
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,1768,188
Roswell, NmUsa 14,9519,290
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,5389,034
Rushville, IlUsa 14,5369,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -