Nicobar Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Car Nicobar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Car Nicobar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Car Nicobar with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,9424,935
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,61110,322
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,65510,350
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,48810,246
ViennaAustria 8,2495,126
VitebskBelarus 7,4564,633
VassourasBrazil 15,1529,416
VicosaBrazil 15,0999,382
VitoriaBrazil 14,8459,225
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,9489,289
VarnaBulgaria 7,2844,527
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,5878,443
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6407,855
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,6627,868
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,7157,901
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,6767,877
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,6847,882
ValdiviaChile 16,33710,152
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,30710,134
VallenarChile 17,18810,681
ValparaisoChile 16,89210,497
VanguardiaColombia 17,90511,126
Vasquez CoboColombia 18,03311,206
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,6655,385
VestervigDenmark 8,8235,483
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 16,40210,193
Villa RivaDominican Republic 16,34010,154
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 16,37010,172
VilsandiEstonia 8,0404,996
VaasaFinland 8,1535,066
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,2076,343
VeravalIndia 2,7371,701
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,402871
ValentiaIreland 10,0866,268
VeniceItaly 8,5425,308
VeronaItaly 8,6575,380
VicenzaItaly 8,6055,347
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,5545,316
ViterboItaly 8,5665,323
VolterraItaly 8,6625,383
VientianeLaos 1,437893
VarenaLithuania 7,7794,834
VilniusLithuania 7,7544,818
VeracruzMexico 16,71910,389
VlissingenNetherlands 9,1605,692
VaernesNorway 8,6955,403
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,7825,457
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,0204,984
VillarricaParaguay 16,28310,119
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,5254,676
VanavaraRussia 5,7463,571
VasileviciRussia 7,3834,588
Velikie LukiRussia 7,4724,643
VerhojanskRussia 7,1544,445
ViljujskRussia 6,4874,031
VitimRussia 5,8343,625
Vize IslandRussia 7,8684,889
VladivostokRussia 5,3473,323
VolgogradRussia 6,2753,899
VologdaRussia 7,1004,412
VoronezRussia 6,7564,198
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,9935,588
VytegraRussia 7,3574,572
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,4152,744
ValenciaSpain 9,6425,991
ValladolidSpain 9,9556,186
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,2506,370
VisbySweden 8,2285,113
VanTurkey 5,8983,665
ValleyUk 9,6776,014
VinnitsaUkraine 7,3804,586
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,6198,463
Valdez, AkUsa 10,6786,635
Valentine, NeUsa 14,0748,746
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,9708,060
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,1578,797
Vevay, InUsa 14,6859,125
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,3849,560
Victoria, TxUsa 15,6639,733
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,0938,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -