Nicobar Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Car Nicobar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Car Nicobar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Car Nicobar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8042,364
TiranaAlbania 7,9234,924
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,3495,810
TebessaAlgeria 8,9425,557
TimimounAlgeria 9,7556,062
TindoufAlgeria 10,5966,585
TouggourtAlgeria 9,1525,687
TrelewArgentina 15,6729,739
TucumanArgentina 16,98110,552
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5473,447
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,5463,446
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,8893,660
TibooburraAustralia 6,7914,220
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,7004,164
TshaneBotswana 8,5305,301
TaguatingaBrazil 15,5539,665
TarauacaBrazil 18,20711,314
TauaBrazil 14,8529,229
TefeBrazil 17,44910,843
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,9979,319
TeresinaBrazil 15,1029,385
TiriosBrazil 16,33010,148
TorresBrazil 15,5199,644
TracuateuaBrazil 15,4739,615
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,0029,944
TriunfoBrazil 14,6239,087
TucuruiBrazil 15,8349,839
TuriacuBrazil 15,3219,521
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,2546,994
Terrace, BcCanada 11,9567,429
Teslin, YtCanada 11,3297,040
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,8768,001
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,0177,468
Thompson, MbCanada 12,7257,908
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,6168,461
Timmins, OnCanada 13,5728,434
Tofino, BcCanada 12,5287,785
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,0948,758
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,0928,757
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0138,708
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,0078,083
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,2878,257
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,41610,201
TaiyuanChina 3,7352,321
TaoyuanChina 3,4852,166
TengchongChina 1,8741,165
TønderDenmark 8,7905,462
TylstrupDenmark 8,7245,421
TystofteDenmark 8,6345,365
TamayoDominican Republic 16,48610,244
TahrirEgypt 6,8304,244
TantaEgypt 6,8034,228
TallinEstonia 7,9094,915
TartuEstonia 7,7744,831
TampereFinland 8,0114,978
TurkuFinland 8,0655,012
ToulonFrance 9,0645,632
ToulouseFrance 9,4225,855
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,7078,518
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,2308,221
TchibanGabon 9,1595,692
TbilisiGeorgia 5,9053,669
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,9575,566
TamaleGhana 10,2426,365
ThessalonikiGreece 7,6494,753
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,6664,764
TimehriGuyana 16,36710,171
TegucigalpaHonduras 17,43510,835
TelaHonduras 17,25010,719
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 1,7451,084
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 1,7451,084
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,3762,098
TabrizIran 5,6433,507
TeheranIran 5,1273,186
Tel AvivIsrael 6,4564,012
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,1305,052
TarvisioItaly 8,4485,250
TermoliItaly 8,3245,173
TorinoItaly 8,9045,533
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,9105,537
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,5385,306
TrevicoItaly 8,3025,159
TrevisoItaly 8,5555,316
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,4335,240
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,9095,536
TabouIvory Coast 11,0436,862
TadotsuJapan 5,0153,116
TakadaJapan 5,5123,425
TakamatsuJapan 5,0423,133
TakayamaJapan 5,3903,349
TanegashimaJapan 4,6192,870
TatenoJapan 5,6263,496
TateyamaJapan 5,5643,457
TokushimaJapan 5,0743,153
TokyoJapan 5,5813,468
TomakomaiJapan 6,0123,736
TottoriJapan 5,1103,176
ToyamaJapan 5,4093,362
ToyookaJapan 5,1613,207
TsuJapan 5,2683,274
TsurugaJapan 5,2693,274
TsuyamaJapan 5,0733,152
TurgayKazakhstan 5,2553,265
TripoliLebanon 6,4253,993
TobrukLibya 7,4844,651
TripoliLibya 8,4975,280
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9624,948
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,6483,510
TolanaroMadagascar 6,2553,887
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,4464,005
ThyoloMalawi 6,9344,309
TawauMalaysia 2,8201,752
TessalitMali 9,8476,119
TimbuktuMali 10,3286,418
TombMali 10,3276,417
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,1596,935
TacubayaMexico 16,57910,302
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,34010,154
TarialanMongolia 4,5742,842
TosontsengelMongolia 4,4302,753
TsetserlegMongolia 4,3362,695
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,1022,549
TangierMorocco 10,1906,332
TarfayaMorocco 11,0526,868
TazaMorocco 10,0556,248
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,371852
TaungooMyanmar 1,155718
ThandweMyanmar 1,049652
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,7135,414
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,8156,099
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,0086,219
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,7106,034
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,0596,251
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,9996,213
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,0656,255
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,0536,247
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5795,952
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,0096,219
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,9546,185
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,9796,201
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,1146,285
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,9526,184
TemukaNew Zealand 9,8126,098
TimaruNew Zealand 9,8106,096
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,7866,081
TahouaNiger 9,4885,896
TillaberyNiger 9,9046,155
TaejonNorth Korea 4,6142,867
TromsoNorway 8,4365,242
TrondheimNorway 8,7195,418
ThumraitOman 4,2932,668
TacnaPeru 17,93811,147
TarapotoPeru 18,78811,675
TrujilloPeru 19,11911,881
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,5312,194
TorunPoland 8,1435,060
TimisoaraRomania 7,8534,880
TambovRussia 6,6844,153
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,5552,830
TaraRussia 5,5443,445
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,3103,921
TermezRussia 4,0432,512
TernejRussia 5,7763,589
TobolskRussia 5,8373,627
TomskRussia 5,3103,300
Tot’MaRussia 6,9994,349
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,6374,124
TuapseRussia 6,4504,008
TuraRussia 6,1573,826
TurukhanskRussia 6,3103,921
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,7433,569
TortosaSpain 9,5385,927
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 1,272791
TokerSudan 6,0163,738
TartousSyria 6,4273,994
TaipeiTaiwan 3,5112,182
TaboraTanzania 6,8334,246
TakThailand 1,099683
TrangThailand 770478
TabligboTogo 10,0356,236
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,9597,431
TunisTunisia 8,7425,432
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,2193,243
TireeUk 9,7486,057
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,4435,868
TernopilUkraine 7,5944,719
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,7229,770
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,3569,542
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,4426,489
Talladega, AlUsa 15,3279,524
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,6019,695
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,8589,854
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,9059,262
Taunton, MaUsa 14,1068,766
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,4758,995
Temple, TxUsa 15,4119,576
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,6679,736
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,4399,594
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,4118,955
Toledo, IaUsa 14,2978,884
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,3618,924
Tooele, UtUsa 13,9198,649
Topeka, KsUsa 14,5829,062
Towanda, PaUsa 14,2488,854
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,5929,068
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,4358,970
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,7679,177
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,8919,253
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,3059,511
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,7538,546
TashkentUzbekistan 4,2592,646
TumeremoVenezuela 16,62810,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -