Nicobar Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Car Nicobar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Car Nicobar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Car Nicobar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6729,117
UaupesBrazil 17,56210,913
UbatubaBrazil 15,2699,488
UberabaBrazil 15,6389,718
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,1427,545
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,8842,413
UpernavikGreenland 10,6366,609
UummannaqGreenland 10,7586,685
UdineItaly 8,4745,266
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4775,267
UenoJapan 5,2383,255
UnzendakeJapan 4,6502,889
UrakawaJapan 6,0863,782
UshibukaJapan 4,6042,861
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,6243,495
UwajimaJapan 4,8663,024
UkmergeLithuania 7,7914,842
UtenaLithuania 7,7474,814
UlaangomMongolia 4,5212,809
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,5082,802
UlgiiMongolia 4,4322,754
UliastaiMongolia 4,3092,678
UmnugoviMongolia 4,4342,755
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,5652,837
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,9463,074
UfaRussia 6,0243,743
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,6254,738
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,9333,065
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7804,835
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,1323,189
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,9874,342
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9264,925
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6504,133
Ust-OlojRussia 8,0545,005
Umm BeninSudan 6,4253,992
UmeňSweden 8,2435,122
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,474916
Udon ThaniThailand 1,416880
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,228763
UrfaTurkey 6,2363,875
UsakTurkey 7,0754,396
Uman’Ukraine 7,2524,506
UzgorodUkraine 7,8204,860
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,5079,015
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,4228,962
Urbana, IlUsa 14,5499,041
Urbana, OhUsa 14,5269,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -