Nicobar Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Car Nicobar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Car Nicobar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Car Nicobar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,8256,105
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,3665,820
AlgiersAlgeria 9,3635,818
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,9575,566
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,9469,909
AzulArgentina 15,8929,875
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8614,264
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5733,463
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,7723,587
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6533,513
AmberleyAustralia 7,6274,740
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,6903,536
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,4523,388
AimoresBrazil 14,9329,279
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,6979,133
AltamiraBrazil 16,09410,001
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,74310,404
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,2049,448
ApodiBrazil 14,5609,048
AracajuBrazil 14,5289,028
AracuaiBrazil 15,0639,361
AragarcasBrazil 16,15310,038
AraxaBrazil 15,5409,657
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,5139,019
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,6937,887
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,7017,892
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6346,608
Alert Bay, BcCanada 13,0318,098
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,7486,058
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4038,329
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,5618,427
AbecheChad 7,8334,867
AntofagastaChile 17,62810,954
AricaChile 17,93011,142
AltaiChina 4,3132,680
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,48311,486
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,40711,438
AraucaColombia 17,45110,844
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,34410,156
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,31210,136
AzuaDominican Republic 16,45410,225
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,9084,293
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,6524,133
AswanEgypt 6,5554,074
AsyutEgypt 6,7614,202
AcajutlaEl Salvador 17,47110,857
AsmaraEritrea 5,8843,656
AssabEritrea 5,4763,403
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,9253,682
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8375,491
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3338,907
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,4563,390
AccraGhana 10,2356,360
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,4074,603
AthensGreece 7,5574,696
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,5514,692
AasiaatGreenland 10,9536,806
AmmassalikGreenland 10,7726,694
AputiteqGreenland 10,4386,486
AkureyriIceland 10,0086,219
AgraIndia 2,5351,575
AhmedabadIndia 2,6481,645
AkolaIndia 2,1241,320
AllahabadIndia 2,1581,341
AmritsarIndia 3,1121,934
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,1702,591
AbadanIran 5,1803,219
ArakIran 5,1843,221
AlbengaItaly 8,8795,518
AlgheroItaly 8,8875,522
AmendolaItaly 8,2635,135
AnconaItaly 8,4485,250
ArezzoItaly 8,5825,333
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,6526,619
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,5826,576
AbashiriJapan 6,2763,900
AburatsuJapan 4,6942,917
AikawaJapan 5,5513,450
AjiroJapan 5,5013,418
AkitaJapan 5,7733,587
AkuneJapan 4,6112,865
AomoriJapan 5,8733,650
AsahikawaJapan 6,1243,805
AsosanJapan 4,7242,936
AmmanJordan 6,3553,949
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,0922,543
AinaziLatvia 7,8824,898
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,6273,497
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,3993,355
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,8623,643
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,3703,337
AtarMauritania 11,2737,005
AgalegaMauritius 4,5582,832
AcapulcoMexico 16,82110,453
AayanbulagMongolia 4,2202,622
AltaiMongolia 4,1552,582
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,2352,632
AgadirMorocco 10,6606,624
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0455,621
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,6996,027
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,8786,138
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,0146,223
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,9316,171
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,8406,115
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,8876,144
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,9176,162
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,9116,159
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,9106,158
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,9106,158
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,9106,158
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,9106,158
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,70511,002
AsuncionParaguay 16,41510,201
ArequipaPeru 18,14411,275
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,2712,032
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1539,416
AradRomania 7,8544,880
AjanRussia 6,5534,072
AldanRussia 6,1503,822
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,1043,793
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,8363,627
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,4564,012
AnadyrRussia 8,8395,493
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3634,575
ArmavirRussia 6,3343,936
AstrakhanRussia 5,9173,677
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,8286,729
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,2036,340
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,7706,071
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,6636,005
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,8546,123
Abu HamedSudan 6,4834,029
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,4073,981
AqiqSudan 5,9673,708
ArbaatSudan 6,1023,792
AromaSudan 6,1803,840
AtbaraSudan 6,4123,985
Abu KamalSyria 5,9683,709
AleppoSyria 6,3443,942
AranyaprathetThailand 1,170727
AtakpameTogo 10,0596,251
AdanaTurkey 6,5304,058
AfyonTurkey 6,9794,337
AnkaraTurkey 6,8084,231
AntalyaTurkey 6,9254,303
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,7172,931
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,4545,875
AberporthUk 9,7046,030
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6636,005
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,8384,249
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,9174,298
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3842,724
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4022,735
ArtigasUruguay 16,0549,976
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,2139,454
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,8408,600
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,7997,954
Abilene, TxUsa 15,2069,449
Ada, MnUsa 13,6968,511
Adrian, MiUsa 14,3188,898
Aiken, ScUsa 15,1869,437
Akron, OhUsa 14,4178,959
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,4828,999
Albany, GaUsa 15,4279,586
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,0868,753
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,1118,769
Albion, NeUsa 14,2228,837
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,6949,131
Aledo, IlUsa 14,4258,964
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,0058,703
Algona, IaUsa 14,1758,809
Alice, TxUsa 15,7249,771
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,3488,916
Alliance, NeUsa 14,1048,764
Alma, MiUsa 14,2128,832
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,9768,685
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,2809,495
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,8499,228
Amherst, MaUsa 14,1478,791
Amite, LaUsa 15,5679,673
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,5086,530
Anderson, InUsa 14,5499,041
Anderson, ScUsa 15,0869,375
Angelica, NyUsa 14,2518,856
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,3188,898
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,7757,317
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,6859,747
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,9579,916
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,0349,342
Ashland, WiUsa 13,7608,551
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,8667,995
Atchison, KsUsa 14,5379,033
Athens, GaUsa 15,2059,449
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,2479,475
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,4568,983
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,5525,314
Auburn, NeUsa 14,4758,995
Augusta, GaUsa 15,2559,480
Augusta, MtUsa 13,3068,268
Aurora, IlUsa 14,3278,903
Austin, TxUsa 15,4879,624
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,6832,910
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0522,518
AcariguaVenezuela 17,13910,650
AdenYemen 5,2273,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -