Nicobar Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Car Nicobar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Car Nicobar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Car Nicobar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,1832,599
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,1625,693
HuamboAngola 8,8535,501
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8883,038
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,9974,969
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,9884,964
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,5314,058
Horta, FaialAzores 11,9767,442
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,0866,889
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,5808,439
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,5558,423
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,1518,794
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,6227,843
Harrow, OnCanada 14,3078,891
Hay River, NtCanada 11,8397,357
Hope, BcCanada 12,7017,893
HaikouChina 2,2271,384
HailarChina 5,1103,175
HamiChina 3,7442,327
HetanChina 3,3712,095
HavanaCuba 16,40410,194
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,34210,155
HigueyDominican Republic 16,32310,143
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,47910,240
HelwanEgypt 6,7594,200
HurguadaEgypt 6,4974,037
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,6045,968
HelsinkiFinland 7,9304,928
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,9164,919
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,1398,786
HamburgGermany 8,7175,417
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7175,417
HannoverGermany 8,7385,430
HelgolandGermany 8,8555,502
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6445,372
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,3974,596
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,1366,920
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9257,410
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,5867,200
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,9386,175
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,8051,122
HaifaIsrael 6,4634,016
HaboroJapan 6,1023,792
HachijojimaJapan 5,4903,411
HachinoheJapan 5,9193,678
HagiJapan 4,8262,999
HakodateJapan 5,9163,676
HamadaJapan 4,9053,048
HamamatsuJapan 5,3703,337
HikoneJapan 5,2683,274
HimejiJapan 5,1173,180
HiradoJapan 4,6212,872
HirooJapan 6,1323,810
HiroshimaJapan 4,9143,053
HitaJapan 4,7342,942
HitoyoshiJapan 4,6672,900
HunLibya 8,2455,124
HomboriMali 10,2166,348
HomalinMyanmar 1,7621,095
Hpa-AnMyanmar 995618
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,8906,146
HighbankNew Zealand 9,8286,107
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,7466,056
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6686,008
HororataNew Zealand 9,8476,119
HyderabadPakistan 3,1471,956
HuanucoPeru 18,80811,688
HelPoland 8,1525,066
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,8903,660
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,0893,784
HatangaRussia 7,0174,360
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,9054,291
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,1856,950
HailSaudi Arabia 5,7193,554
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1095,039
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,7154,794
HaejuSouth Korea 4,5952,855
HyesanSouth Korea 4,9853,098
HambantotaSri Lanka 1,331827
HalaibSudan 6,1513,822
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,2393,877
HudeibaSudan 6,4163,987
HaparandaSweden 8,1195,045
HarnosandSweden 8,3355,179
HamaSyria 6,3563,950
HassakahSyria 6,0463,757
Hua HinThailand 868539
HakkariTurkey 5,8293,622
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3905,835
HersonUkraine 7,0204,362
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4994,660
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,5989,693
Hanover, NhUsa 13,9108,644
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,7699,178
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4258,964
Hart, MiUsa 14,1048,764
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,1468,790
Hartington, NeUsa 14,1688,804
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,3919,564
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,9998,699
Hays, KsUsa 14,5239,025
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,5478,418
Hebron, NeUsa 14,4388,972
Helena, MtUsa 13,3458,293
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,1428,788
Henderson, NcUsa 14,9039,261
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,0769,368
Hermit, CoUsa 14,3838,938
Hernando, MsUsa 15,1179,394
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,4389,593
Highmore, SdUsa 13,8788,624
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,4088,953
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,6589,109
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,3238,901
Holly, CoUsa 14,5519,042
Homer, AkUsa 10,5126,532
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,4989,009
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,8989,258
Horton, KsUsa 14,5209,023
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,9998,699
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,7199,147
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,0598,736
Houma, LaUsa 15,6909,750
Houston, TexasUsa 15,5799,681
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,7109,141
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,1459,411
Huron, SdUsa 13,9608,675
HanoiVietnam 1,9241,195
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,528949
HarareZimbabwe 7,4094,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -