Nicobar Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Car Nicobar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Car Nicobar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Car Nicobar with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,1122,555
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,0052,489
MilianaAlgeria 9,4595,878
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,2875,771
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,6316,606
Malarg EArgentina 16,58410,306
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,0129,950
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,6559,728
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,34610,157
MendozaArgentina 16,77410,423
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,77410,424
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,15610,039
Mackay MoAustralia 7,0174,360
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,3535,812
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4722,779
MeekatharraAustralia 4,8503,014
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,4984,659
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,5174,671
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,0834,401
Mount GambierAustralia 7,2084,479
Mount IsaAustralia 6,0843,781
MuharraqBahrain 4,8262,999
MinskBelarus 7,5764,708
MogilevBelarus 7,4224,612
MaunBotswana 8,2525,128
MacapaBrazil 15,8879,872
MacauBrazil 14,4248,963
MaceioBrazil 14,3738,931
MachadoBrazil 15,3959,567
ManausBrazil 16,94010,527
MarabaBrazil 15,8019,819
MaringaBrazil 15,9499,911
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,27010,110
Monte AzulBrazil 15,1489,413
Monte SantoBrazil 14,7719,179
MonteiroBrazil 14,5069,014
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,2569,480
Morada NovaBrazil 14,6169,082
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,9849,311
MamfeCameroon 9,2005,717
MarouaCameroon 8,5865,335
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,4027,085
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,7508,544
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,1498,171
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9486,803
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,1277,536
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,0518,110
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,5847,820
Moncton, NbCanada 13,4768,374
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,3308,283
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,7838,565
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,7958,572
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,1668,181
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,2658,243
Morden, MbCanada 13,4428,353
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,9468,666
MoundouChad 8,4155,229
MatecanaColombia 18,01011,191
MoroniComoros 5,9513,698
MosnovCzech Republic 8,1345,055
MarstalDenmark 8,6855,397
Melville HallDominica 16,0589,978
MichesDominican Republic 16,30910,135
MocaDominican Republic 16,35510,163
MoncionDominican Republic 16,38510,182
Monte CristiDominican Republic 16,36610,170
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,36910,172
MilagroEcuador 18,86811,725
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,1684,454
MinyaEgypt 6,7994,225
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,2895,772
MassawaEritrea 5,8273,621
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,6485,996
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1845,085
MarseilleFrance 9,1175,665
MontpellierFrance 9,2165,727
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,0759,989
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,7079,139
MakokouGabon 8,8945,527
MayumbaGabon 9,2105,723
MitzicGabon 9,0375,616
MkamboGabon 8,7695,449
MoandaGabon 8,8845,521
MouilaGabon 9,1415,680
MagdeburgGermany 8,6085,349
MunichGermany 8,5855,335
MünsterGermany 8,8795,518
MethoniGreece 7,7224,799
MilosGreece 7,4774,646
MitiliniGreece 7,3214,549
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,3264,552
MacentaGuinea 11,1916,954
MamouGuinea 11,4287,101
Midway IslandHawaii 9,5105,910
MiskolcHungary 7,9254,925
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,0041,245
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,6431,642
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,4111,498
MusulipatnamIndia 1,488925
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,6422,263
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,7012,921
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 898558
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,6203,493
MashhadIran 4,5052,799
Malin HeadIreland 9,8046,092
M. CalamitaItaly 8,7025,407
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,1615,071
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2705,139
MilanItaly 8,7815,457
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,8245,483
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,6395,369
ManIvory Coast 11,0006,836
MaebashiJapan 5,5503,449
MaizuruJapan 5,1983,230
MakurazakiJapan 4,5842,848
MatsueJapan 5,0133,115
MatsumotoJapan 5,4533,389
MatsuyamaJapan 4,9143,054
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,4532,767
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,6764,149
MishimaJapan 5,4893,411
MitoJapan 5,6673,522
MiyakejimaJapan 5,5023,419
MiyakoJapan 5,9183,678
MiyakojimaJapan 3,8512,393
MiyakonojoJapan 4,6722,903
MiyazakiJapan 4,7102,927
MombetsuJapan 6,2213,866
MoriokaJapan 5,8573,639
MuroranJapan 5,9553,701
MurotomisakiJapan 5,0063,111
MutsuJapan 5,9283,684
Ma’AnJordan 6,3403,940
MafraqJordan 6,3393,939
MombasaKenya 6,0763,776
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,1631,344
MaseruLesotho 8,1905,090
MonroviaLiberia 11,3317,041
MisratahLibya 8,3205,170
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,8133,612
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,1493,821
MananjaryMadagascar 5,9113,673
MorondavaMadagascar 6,2323,873
MakhangaMalawi 6,9554,322
MangochiMalawi 6,8684,268
MwmosaMalawi 6,8954,285
MzimbaMalawi 6,9484,318
MzuzuMalawi 6,8934,283
MalaccaMalaysia 1,294804
MersingMalaysia 1,428887
MiriMalaysia 2,3971,490
MaleMaldives 2,2001,367
MenakaMali 9,7946,086
MoptiMali 10,4876,517
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,6365,366
MazatlanMexico 15,8539,851
MeridaMexico 16,65710,351
Mexico CityMexico 16,57910,302
MonterreyMexico 15,8929,875
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,46010,228
MaantyMongolia 4,4622,773
MandalgoviMongolia 4,2702,653
MatadMongolia 4,7442,948
MurenMongolia 4,5532,829
MarrakechMorocco 10,4856,516
MeknesMorocco 10,2006,339
MideltMorocco 10,1566,311
MaputoMozambique 7,5854,714
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,3413,940
MandalayMyanmar 1,470913
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,339832
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 730453
MindatMyanmar 1,366849
MonywaMyanmar 1,461908
MyeikMyanmar 730453
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,8671,160
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,0135,601
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,7616,065
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,9216,165
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,9636,191
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,5685,946
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,1186,288
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,9416,178
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,9106,158
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,8686,132
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,8786,138
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,7076,032
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,9076,156
ManaguaNicaragua 17,64310,964
MasatepeNicaragua 17,67010,980
MagariaNiger 9,1275,672
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7935,464
MaradiNiger 9,3155,789
MaiduguriNigeria 8,6935,402
MakurdiNigeria 9,2495,747
MinnaNigeria 9,4365,863
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,4462,763
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,5725,327
MajisOman 4,1922,605
MasirahOman 3,8542,395
Muscat  Oman 4,0022,487
MultanPakistan 3,2262,005
MurreePakistan 3,3952,110
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,0853,782
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,83910,464
MoyobambaPeru 18,83611,705
MactanPhilippines 3,4172,123
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,1211,940
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,2256,354
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,5995,344
MagadanRussia 7,3694,579
MahackalaRussia 5,7783,590
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,5234,675
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,5234,675
MarkovoRussia 8,5005,282
MinusinskRussia 4,9573,080
MogocaRussia 5,5103,424
MoscowRussia 7,0484,380
MurmanskRussia 7,8864,900
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,8683,646
MatamSenegal 11,4237,098
MogadishuSomalia 5,3073,298
MadridSpain 9,8816,140
Madrid (b)Spain 9,8936,147
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,2395,741
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,0446,242
MelillaSpain 9,9396,176
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,7016,028
MalakalSudan 6,7024,165
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7344,806
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,9595,567
Mae Hong SonThailand 1,258782
Mae SariangThailand 1,145712
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 1,044649
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,528950
MalatyaTurkey 6,3333,935
MersinTurkey 6,5834,091
MuglaTurkey 7,1384,436
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,5285,921
ManstonUk 9,3175,789
MeloUruguay 15,7559,790
MercedesUruguay 16,0079,947
MontevideoUruguay 15,7649,796
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,3479,537
Madison, FlUsa 15,5289,650
Madison, InUsa 14,6569,108
Madison, NeUsa 14,2408,849
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,1978,822
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,5669,051
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,0958,759
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,8419,223
Marengo, IlUsa 14,3258,901
Marion, InUsa 14,4378,972
Marion, NcUsa 14,9659,300
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,8238,590
Marshall, TxUsa 15,3179,518
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,5779,059
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,1576,312
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,5619,048
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,9118,645
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,7609,172
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,0289,338
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,6209,085
Medford, WiUsa 13,9708,681
Mellette, SdUsa 13,8788,624
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,0919,378
Mena, ArUsa 15,0549,355
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,3999,569
Mexia, TxUsa 15,3699,550
Mexico, MoUsa 14,6389,096
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,0659,983
Midland, TxUsa 15,1759,430
Milan, MnUsa 13,9298,656
Milbank, SdUsa 13,8968,635
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,5628,427
Milford, DeUsa 14,5159,020
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,3079,512
Millen, GaUsa 15,3179,518
Millport, OhUsa 14,4038,950
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,0748,746
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,2218,837
Minden, NeUsa 14,3098,892
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,9768,685
Minonk, IlUsa 14,4468,977
Missoula, MtUsa 13,2368,225
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,5849,684
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,3788,935
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,4258,964
Monroe, NcUsa 15,0569,356
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,9298,656
Montgomery AlUsa 15,4059,573
Montrose, CoUsa 14,3448,914
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,4088,953
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,9909,315
Morganton, NcUsa 14,9659,300
Moro, OrUsa 13,1078,145
Morris, MnUsa 13,8208,588
Morrison, IlUsa 14,3428,912
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,8439,224
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,2018,825
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,4278,965
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,1018,763
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,8648,615
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,7699,178
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,0119,328
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,1978,822
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,9499,290
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,88210,491
MaracaiboVenezuela 17,23510,710
MaracayVenezuela 16,96110,540
MaturinVenezuela 16,62810,333
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,24310,715
MeridaVenezuela 17,36310,789
MagoyeZambia 7,7024,786
MansaZambia 7,4234,613
MbalaZambia 7,0964,410
MfuweZambia 7,1684,454
MisamfuZambia 7,1414,438
MonguZambia 8,1395,057
MpikaZambia 7,1764,460
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,1154,422
Mt MakuluZambia 7,6214,736
MumbwaZambia 7,7164,795
MwinilungaZambia 7,9074,914
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5144,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -