Nicobar Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Car Nicobar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Car Nicobar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Car Nicobar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8665,510
In SalahAlgeria 9,5755,950
InnsbruckAustria 8,6195,356
IbiriteBrazil 15,2349,467
IguatuBrazil 14,7349,156
IlheusBrazil 14,7539,168
ImperatrizBrazil 15,6239,708
IndaialBrazil 15,5689,674
IpameriBrazil 15,6989,755
IraiBrazil 15,9289,898
IreceBrazil 15,0559,355
ItaberabaBrazil 14,9029,260
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,76910,420
ItaitubaBrazil 16,52910,271
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,1379,406
ItaperunaBrazil 14,9929,316
ItapevaBrazil 15,6339,715
ItirucuBrazil 14,8509,228
ItuacuBrazil 14,9969,318
IvinhemaBrazil 16,18010,054
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5906,581
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,4527,738
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,6746,633
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,7577,306
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,1886,331
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,79411,058
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,93810,525
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,5149,019
ImbertDominican Republic 16,32510,145
IzobambaEcuador 18,64911,588
IsmailiaEgypt 6,6834,153
IlopangoEl Salvador 17,46610,853
IoanninaGreece 7,8224,861
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,8666,752
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,9336,172
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,3591,466
IranshahrIran 3,9222,437
IstranaItaly 8,5615,320
IidaJapan 5,4113,362
IizukaJapan 4,7312,940
IrakoJapan 5,3133,301
IriomotejimaJapan 3,6932,295
IrozakiJapan 5,4623,394
IshigakijimaJapan 3,7272,316
IshinomakiJapan 5,8163,614
IwamizawaJapan 6,0563,763
IzuharaJapan 4,6442,886
IrbidJordan 6,3793,964
IfraneMorocco 10,1776,324
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6556,000
IlorinNigeria 9,6666,007
InchonNorth Korea 4,6262,875
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,7645,446
IslamabadPakistan 3,3872,105
IquitosPeru 18,37011,415
IloiloPhilippines 3,2592,025
IasiRomania 7,3984,597
IcaRussia 7,4794,648
IlirnejRussia 8,4345,241
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,2093,859
IrkutskRussia 4,9063,049
Ivdel’Russia 6,3213,928
IbizaSpain 9,4945,899
IspartaTurkey 6,9584,324
IstanbulTurkey 7,1464,441
IzmirTurkey 7,2624,513
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,6724,768
IzmailUkraine 7,2634,513
Imperial, NeUsa 14,2368,846
Independence, KsUsa 14,8029,198
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,9578,673
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,5799,059
Indianola, IaUsa 14,3958,945
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,5698,432
Inverness, FlUsa 15,7379,779
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,2368,847
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,8828,627
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,1768,809
IsokaZambia 6,9964,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -