Nicobar Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Car Nicobar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Car Nicobar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Car Nicobar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,8222,375
BustAfghanistan 3,8502,392
BatnaAlgeria 9,1015,655
BecharAlgeria 9,9526,184
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2025,718
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,9726,196
BiskraAlgeria 9,1645,695
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,1525,687
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6838,503
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5228,403
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5238,404
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3068,268
ByrdAntarctica 11,9577,431
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,8889,873
BarilocheArgentina 16,12410,019
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,9509,911
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,1534,445
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,6554,757
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4172,745
BrestBelarus 7,7874,839
BrusselsBelgium 9,1135,663
Belize CityBelize 17,04610,592
BeninBenin 9,9436,179
BohiconBenin 9,9636,191
BermudaBermuda 14,8189,208
BageBrazil 15,8039,820
BambuiBrazil 15,4349,591
BarbacenaBrazil 15,1849,436
BarbalhaBrazil 14,7459,163
BarcelosBrazil 17,18010,676
BarraBrazil 15,1969,443
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,3779,555
BarreirasBrazil 15,3989,568
BelémBrazil 15,6489,724
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,2239,460
BelterraBrazil 16,37910,178
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,2909,501
Bom JesusBrazil 15,6109,701
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,2259,461
BrasiliaBrazil 15,6979,754
BrevesBrazil 15,8729,863
BurgasBulgaria 7,3084,541
BurundiBurundi 7,1724,457
BatouriCameroon 8,6635,383
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,4298,345
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,7017,893
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,8147,341
Banff, AbCanada 12,7737,937
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,7528,546
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,5547,801
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,9538,049
Bissett, MbCanada 13,2738,248
Blue River, BcCanada 12,5457,796
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,8198,587
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9397,419
Brandon, MbCanada 13,3328,285
Broadview, SkCanada 13,2318,222
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,2867,013
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,2727,626
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,3468,293
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,0767,504
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,1856,951
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,2095,101
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,6614,760
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,6699,737
BeijingChina 4,1372,571
BarranquillaColombia 17,39910,812
Benito SalasColombia 18,13111,267
BogotáColombia 17,90411,125
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2325,115
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4344,620
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0334,992
BaniDominican Republic 16,44910,222
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,49910,252
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,36410,169
BahariyaEgypt 6,9804,337
Beni SuefEgypt 6,7744,209
BiarritzFrance 9,6576,001
BordeauxFrance 9,5665,944
BrestFrance 9,7746,074
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,9938,074
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,9938,074
BitamGabon 9,0205,605
BanjulGambia 11,8297,350
BerlinGermany 8,4935,277
BrockenGermany 8,6745,390
BokeGuinea 11,7067,274
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,7647,311
BudapestHungary 8,0455,000
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0314,991
BangaloreIndia 1,7151,066
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,1101,311
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,444897
BikanerIndia 2,9271,819
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,9081,807
BabolsarIran 5,0693,150
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3182,684
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,3613,331
Bandar LengehIran 4,4372,757
BirjandIran 4,3402,697
BushehrIran 4,8963,043
BaghdadIraq 5,6373,503
BasraIraq 5,2303,250
BelmulletIreland 10,0026,215
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,8996,151
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1745,079
BergamoItaly 8,7485,436
BolognaItaly 8,6255,360
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6215,357
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2435,122
BrindisiItaly 8,0725,016
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,4746,509
BouakeIvory Coast 10,7286,666
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5242,811
BeirutLebanon 6,4394,002
BenghaziLibya 7,8294,865
BirzaiLithuania 7,8144,856
BitolaMacedonia 7,7894,840
BlantyreMalawi 6,9424,314
BvumbweMalawi 6,9414,313
BintuluMalaysia 2,3301,448
BamakoMali 10,9436,800
Bko-SMali 10,9386,797
BougounMali 10,9146,782
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,9986,834
BaitagMongolia 4,1132,556
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,5062,800
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,5912,853
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,6022,860
BayandelgerMongolia 4,4752,781
BayankhongorMongolia 4,1802,598
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,6632,898
BulganMongolia 4,5212,810
BhamawMyanmar 1,7441,084
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7546,061
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,8916,146
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,7716,072
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,9466,181
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,0316,233
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,63310,957
BilmaNiger 8,6275,361
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5065,907
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,5465,310
BergenNorway 8,9875,585
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9865,584
BjornoyaNorway 8,5505,313
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,5755,328
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,6505,375
BadinPakistan 3,0631,903
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,0801,914
BalakotPakistan 3,4372,136
BarkhanPakistan 3,3292,068
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,83111,080
BascoPhilippines 3,3692,093
BialystokPoland 7,8424,873
BejaPortugal 10,3026,402
BragancaPortugal 10,1106,283
BistritaRomania 7,6284,740
BucharestRomania 7,4584,635
BajkitRussia 5,8473,633
BarabinskRussia 5,2943,290
BarnaulRussia 4,9943,104
BerezovoRussia 6,4734,023
BiserRussia 6,1963,850
BlagovescenskRussia 5,5733,463
BogdarinRussia 5,3623,332
BogucanyRussia 5,4893,411
BomnakRussia 5,9803,716
BorRussia 5,8353,626
BorzjaRussia 5,0793,156
BratskRussia 5,2993,293
BelgradeSerbia 7,9024,911
BoSierra Leone 11,4487,114
BontheSierra Leone 11,5377,169
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1915,090
BerberaSomalia 5,2333,252
BusanSouth Korea 4,6712,902
BadajozSpain 10,1926,333
BarcelonaSpain 9,4005,841
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,8466,119
BabanusaSudan 7,1024,414
BaselSwitzerland 8,9025,532
BernSwitzerland 8,9115,538
BangkokThailand 985612
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,000622
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,121697
BizerteTunisia 8,7785,455
BalikesirTurkey 7,2184,485
BursaTurkey 7,1324,432
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4082,739
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,7926,085
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,7536,060
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,7536,061
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5055,906
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5455,931
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4265,857
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,0368,722
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,2709,489
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,5329,030
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,7516,059
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,7516,060
Batesville, MsUsa 15,2089,450
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,5919,689
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,3828,937
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,7589,171
Bedford, MaUsa 14,0938,758
Beeville, TxUsa 15,6889,749
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,3068,890
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,6488,481
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,9366,174
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,9108,644
Bettles, AkUsa 10,1446,303
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,5366,547
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,1368,784
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,5448,417
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,1918,818
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,2659,486
Bishop, CaUsa 13,9098,643
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,6538,484
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,8109,203
Blackville, ScUsa 15,2479,475
Blaine, WaUsa 12,6787,878
Blakely, GaUsa 15,5459,660
Block Island, RiUsa 14,2778,872
Boerne, TxUsa 15,5129,639
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,4618,365
Booneville, MsUsa 15,1429,409
Boonton, NjUsa 14,2988,885
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,0568,734
Bowler, WiUsa 13,9918,694
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,8829,248
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,6479,102
Brenham, TxUsa 15,5349,653
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,2388,848
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,1009,383
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,9199,271
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,1188,773
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,2548,858
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,2868,878
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,4309,588
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,9629,919
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,6279,090
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,5899,066
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,6149,081
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,4438,975
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,1608,799
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,5249,647
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,8439,224
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,4488,978
Burlington, VtUsa 13,8888,630
Burns, OregonUsa 13,3278,281
BajsunUzbekistan 4,1222,561
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,73010,396
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,10410,629
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7344,806
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7394,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -