Nicobar Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Car Nicobar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Car Nicobar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Car Nicobar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,4285,858
LuandaAngola 9,0365,615
LuenaAngola 8,3875,211
La PlataArgentina 15,8829,869
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,29810,749
La RiojaArgentina 16,92310,516
LaboulayeArgentina 16,32410,144
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,2389,469
Las LomitasArgentina 16,71010,384
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,9004,909
LavertonAustralia 7,5044,663
LearmonthAustralia 4,1912,604
LongreachAustralia 6,6634,141
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,6634,141
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,3625,196
Low HeadAustralia 7,8414,872
LinzAustria 8,4105,226
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3455,807
LerwickUk 9,3465,808
La PazBolivia 17,80011,061
LavrasBrazil 15,3109,514
LencoisBrazil 15,0059,324
LinharesBrazil 14,8299,215
LondrinaBrazil 15,8769,865
LomBulgaria 7,6704,766
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,6707,873
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6608,488
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,1426,924
Langara, BcCanada 11,7667,311
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,1908,196
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,0148,087
London, OnCanada 14,1808,812
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,2867,013
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,5657,808
Lytton, BcCanada 12,6227,844
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,2787,008
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,17010,670
LanzhouChina 3,2001,988
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,2881,422
Las GaviotasColombia 17,65510,971
LimonCosta Rica 17,84011,086
LarnacaCyprus 6,6304,120
LimassolCyprus 6,6794,150
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5844,713
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8654,887
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8375,492
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,35910,166
La VegaDominican Republic 16,37110,173
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,39610,188
LuperonDominican Republic 16,33010,148
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,67711,606
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,96611,786
LuxorEgypt 6,5814,089
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,44010,837
Laucala BayFiji 9,8686,132
LappeenrantaFinland 7,7704,829
Le MansFrance 9,4475,871
LilleFrance 9,2035,719
LyonFrance 9,1175,665
LambarnGabon 9,2065,721
LastourvilleGabon 8,9365,553
LibrevilleGabon 9,2755,764
LeipzigGermany 8,5505,313
LindenbergGermany 8,4365,242
LamiaGreece 7,6764,770
LarissaGreece 7,6854,776
LemnosGreece 7,4634,638
LimnosGreece 7,4504,629
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,0209,955
LabeGuinea 11,4297,102
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4267,100
La CeibaHonduras 17,24810,718
La MesaHonduras 17,27810,737
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1861,980
LudhianaIndia 2,9811,853
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5345,303
LatinaItaly 8,4975,280
LatronicoItaly 8,2345,117
LecceItaly 8,0545,005
LodwarKenya 6,3513,946
Luang PrabangLaos 1,558968
LiepajaLatvia 8,0475,000
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9554,943
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9905,586
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,8494,877
LabuanMalaysia 2,5111,560
LuqaMalta 8,3655,198
Le LamentinMartinique 16,10210,006
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,5479,661
LashioMyanmar 1,6201,007
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,8076,094
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,6686,008
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,8716,134
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,7446,055
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,0416,240
LincolnNew Zealand 9,8896,145
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,0256,230
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,0256,230
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,0256,230
LagosNigeria 9,8356,112
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,8655,509
LillehammerNorway 8,7065,410
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,1381,950
La VictoriaParaguay 16,57110,297
LimaPeru 18,87011,726
LegaspiPhilippines 3,3992,112
LisbonPortugal 10,3926,458
LeninbadRussia 4,1402,573
LevsiRussia 6,0543,762
LungiSierra Leone 11,5887,201
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3765,205
LanzaroteSpain 11,0786,884
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,7406,053
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,8135,477
LuganoSwitzerland 8,8045,471
LatakiaSyria 6,4534,010
LampangThailand 1,245774
LoeiThailand 1,334829
Lop BuriThailand 1,056656
LomeTogo 10,0706,257
LeemingUk 9,4635,880
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3455,807
London, EnglandUk 9,4285,859
London-GatwickUk 9,4255,857
LynehamUk 9,5435,930
L’VovUkraine 7,7224,798
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,2234,488
LozovajaUkraine 6,8324,246
LubnyUkraine 7,0984,411
LuckUkraine 7,6334,743
LuganskUkraine 6,6184,113
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,1068,765
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,4258,964
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,6109,700
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,6019,694
Lake City, FlUsa 15,6399,718
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,9278,654
Laketown, UtUsa 13,8318,595
Lamar, MoUsa 14,7259,150
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,3929,565
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,2228,838
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,8378,598
Langdon, NdUsa 13,4638,366
Laramie, WyUsa 14,0948,758
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,7279,773
Larned, KsUsa 14,6309,092
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,5219,023
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,1958,821
Laurel, MdUsa 14,5589,047
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,6009,073
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,9898,693
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,1488,792
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,7389,158
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,6159,082
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,7358,535
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,8299,215
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,9659,300
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,1069,387
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,7489,164
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,1668,181
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,8568,610
Lexington, MoUsa 14,6159,082
Lexington, VaUsa 14,7359,156
Libby, MtUsa 13,0388,102
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,3698,929
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,5779,059
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,7898,568
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,1079,388
Llano, TxUsa 15,3769,555
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,2088,829
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,2268,840
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,2018,824
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,2028,825
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,7129,142
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,9039,261
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,7509,166
Louisville, MsUsa 15,3249,523
Loup City, NeUsa 14,2808,874
Lowville, NyUsa 14,0128,707
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,0119,328
Luling, TxUsa 15,5549,666
Lusk, WyUsa 13,9828,689
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,7809,184
LivingstoneZambia 7,9424,935
LundaziZambia 7,0054,353
LusakaZambia 7,5954,720
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5934,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -