Nicobar Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Car Nicobar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Car Nicobar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Car Nicobar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9486,803
Port BlairAndaman Islands 280174
ParanaArgentina 16,28610,120
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,14710,034
PehuajoArgentina 16,09510,002
PergaminoArgentina 16,14810,035
PigeArgentina 15,9919,937
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,54410,281
PosadasArgentina 16,16610,045
PresidenciaArgentina 16,59210,310
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,84110,465
Punta IndioArgentina 15,8109,825
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1893,224
Port HedlandAustralia 4,3302,691
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7827,321
ParakouBenin 9,8656,130
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,4808,998
ParacatuBrazil 15,5689,674
ParanaBrazil 15,7059,759
ParanaguaBrazil 15,5499,662
ParanaibaBrazil 15,9759,927
ParintinsBrazil 16,57210,298
ParnaibaBrazil 14,9559,293
Passo FundoBrazil 15,8069,822
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,5129,640
PaulistanaBrazil 14,9559,293
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,6469,101
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,9869,312
PeixeBrazil 15,7829,807
PetrolinaBrazil 14,8949,255
PicosBrazil 14,9829,310
PiraiBrazil 15,1719,427
PirenopolisBrazil 15,8069,822
PompeuBrazil 15,3459,536
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,34510,157
Porto De MozBrazil 16,0639,982
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,7669,797
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,46010,850
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,6219,707
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,7869,810
PosseBrazil 15,5419,657
PlevenBulgaria 7,5544,694
PlovdivBulgaria 7,5234,675
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,343835
Peace River, AbCanada 12,2307,600
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,3867,076
Penticton, BcCanada 12,7757,938
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,8108,582
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,0148,708
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,2718,247
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,5487,798
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,1298,158
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,3197,655
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,3618,303
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,8637,993
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2547,615
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8867,386
Princeton, BcCanada 13,1388,164
ParronChile 16,75310,411
Puerto AysenChile 15,7539,789
Puerto MonttChile 16,16810,047
Punta ArenasChile 14,9229,273
PingbianChina 3,2502,020
PeralesColombia 18,00011,185
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,24810,718
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,87411,107
PragueCzech Republic 8,4145,228
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,54910,284
PimentelDominican Republic 16,35210,161
PoloDominican Republic 16,51910,265
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,32110,142
PichilingueEcuador 18,77811,669
PortoviejoEcuador 18,84611,711
PuyoEcuador 18,68611,612
Port-SaidEgypt 6,6934,159
ParisFrance 9,2785,766
PerpignanFrance 9,3145,788
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,8674,267
Port-GentilGabon 9,3695,822
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 19,06011,844
PotsdamGermany 8,5085,287
PatrasGreece 7,7314,804
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,4126,470
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,3997,083
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,0219,955
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,54710,282
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,28010,738
PecsHungary 8,0885,026
PambanIndia 1,493928
PuneIndia 2,2951,426
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,399869
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,0941,301
PadovaItaly 8,5785,331
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6445,371
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4655,260
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4845,272
PantelleriaItaly 8,5885,336
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7025,408
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7955,465
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5295,300
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3915,215
PiacenzaItaly 8,7485,436
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6995,406
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5465,310
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4935,278
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2535,128
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5355,304
PrizziItaly 8,4565,255
PakseLaos 1,556967
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 927576
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,0473,136
PlaisanceMauritius 5,0583,143
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,1944,471
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9764,956
PatheinMyanmar 873542
PutaoMyanmar 2,0791,292
PyiMyanmar 1,104686
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,5925,339
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,0006,214
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,0626,253
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,0626,253
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,0236,228
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,9466,180
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,0166,224
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,40410,815
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4625,880
PohangNorth Korea 4,7492,951
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,6662,900
PadidanPakistan 3,2572,024
PanjgurPakistan 3,6092,243
ParachinarPakistan 3,5982,236
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,5802,225
PeshawarPakistan 3,5112,182
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,3673,956
PilarParaguay 16,39710,190
PiscoPeru 18,71611,630
PiuraPeru 19,16611,910
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,01711,196
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,8431,767
PoznanPoland 8,2535,129
PrzemyslPoland 7,8054,850
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,2136,346
PortalegrePortugal 10,2316,358
Porto Portugal 10,2796,387
PavelecRussia 6,8564,261
PecoraRussia 6,8064,230
PermRussia 6,2583,889
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5894,716
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5004,661
PjatigorskRussia 6,1543,824
PoronajskRussia 6,4303,996
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,5924,096
Providenja BayRussia 9,2805,767
PskovRussia 7,6544,756
PodorSenegal 11,5707,190
PopradSlovakia 7,9734,955
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5405,307
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9874,963
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,3685,821
PuttalamSri Lanka 1,433890
Port SudanSudan 6,0753,775
ParamariboSuriname 16,09410,001
PiteňSweden 8,2245,110
PalmyraSyria 6,2043,855
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,2248,217
PhetchabunThailand 1,213754
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,173729
PhraeThailand 1,275792
PhuketThailand 630391
Phuket (airport)Thailand 615382
Prachin BuriThailand 1,079671
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 821510
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,41010,197
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7126,035
PoltavaUkraine 6,9794,337
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,9169,890
PradoUruguay 15,7639,795
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,6649,734
Palestine, IlUsa 14,6609,110
Pana, IlUsa 14,6149,081
Paoli, InUsa 14,6609,110
Paris, IlUsa 14,5499,041
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,7348,534
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,6199,706
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,9808,687
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,0259,337
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,8319,216
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,4758,995
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,1488,171
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,6089,699
Peoria, IlUsa 14,4708,992
Perry, OkUsa 14,8909,253
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4268,964
Philo, OhUsa 14,5249,025
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,6019,073
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,9188,649
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,1659,424
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,7358,535
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,0348,721
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4468,977
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,2778,872
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,0958,759
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,9799,308
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,6788,500
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,7358,535
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,4368,970
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,1869,437
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,7527,924
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,6069,698
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,3018,887
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,7527,924
Portage, WiUsa 14,1028,763
Portland, MaineUsa 13,9028,639
Portland, OregonUsa 12,9778,064
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,1978,822
Prescott, ArUsa 15,1789,432
Priest River, IdUsa 13,0048,081
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,6459,101
Princeton, InUsa 14,7729,179
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,1338,783
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,4438,975
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,28610,742
PetaukeZambia 7,2674,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -