Nicobar Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Car Nicobar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Car Nicobar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Car Nicobar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1002,548
ShkoderAlbania 7,9504,940
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0385,616
SaltaArgentina 17,13010,645
San AntonioArgentina 15,8799,868
San LuisArgentina 16,58810,308
San RafaelArgentina 16,60110,316
Santa RosaArgentina 16,19010,061
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,84710,469
SarmientoArgentina 15,6129,702
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7914,842
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7904,841
SalzburgAustria 8,4965,279
SakiAzerbaijan 5,7153,551
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,4993,417
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,5763,465
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,1157,528
SaveBenin 9,9046,154
Santa CruzBolivia 17,25210,720
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0545,005
SalvadorBrazil 14,6959,131
Santa MariaBrazil 15,8539,851
SantaremBrazil 16,34710,158
SantosBrazil 15,3819,558
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,5869,685
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,13010,023
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,6209,085
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,5799,681
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,0319,962
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,2959,504
Sao LuisBrazil 15,2199,457
Sao MateusBrazil 14,8139,205
São PauloBrazil 15,4229,583
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,5649,672
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,98311,175
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,8689,239
SerrinhaBrazil 14,7409,160
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,2639,485
SobralBrazil 14,8099,202
SoureBrazil 15,6389,718
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,3439,534
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,6229,708
SurubimBrazil 14,3588,922
SadovoBulgaria 7,5084,666
SandanskiBulgaria 7,6374,745
SofiaBulgaria 7,6424,749
SiemreapCambodia 1,291802
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,5088,394
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,1188,151
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,5958,448
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,9027,396
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,3387,045
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,3718,309
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9478,045
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,8238,590
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,6547,863
Scott, SkCanada 12,8717,998
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,1098,146
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,5798,438
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,7508,545
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,5146,533
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,4358,349
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,4098,333
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,4057,709
Smithers, BcCanada 11,9877,449
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,0158,087
Summerside, PeCanada 13,4138,335
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,1158,150
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,1118,148
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,2988,263
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,3417,047
SalCape Verde 12,3897,699
SantiagoChile 16,82510,455
SewellChile 16,75510,412
ShanghaiChina 3,8442,389
ShantouChina 2,9921,859
ShenyangChina 4,7062,925
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,52410,890
Simon BolivarColombia 17,34310,777
San JoseCosta Rica 17,86611,102
SibenikCroatia 8,2565,131
SplitCroatia 8,2125,103
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4165,230
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7865,460
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,35010,160
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,37710,177
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,32210,143
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,34910,160
SamanaDominican Republic 16,30410,132
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,41010,197
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,38310,181
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,43410,212
San JuanDominican Republic 16,44710,220
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,33710,152
SanchezDominican Republic 16,32010,142
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,35810,165
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,39010,185
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,40810,196
San GabrielEcuador 18,51511,505
SalloumEgypt 7,3634,575
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,3184,548
SohagEgypt 6,6894,157
St. KatrineEgypt 6,4824,028
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,46310,852
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,5869,064
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,0655,012
StrasbourgFrance 8,8935,526
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,8359,840
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,9979,940
SukhumiGeorgia 6,2613,891
SchleswigGermany 8,7465,435
StuttgartGermany 8,7785,455
SamosGreece 7,2734,519
Skiros IslandGreece 7,5014,661
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,4944,657
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,0556,870
SiguiriGuinea 11,0926,893
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 17,34810,780
SzegedHungary 7,9484,939
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2215,108
StykkisholmurIceland 10,2326,358
SagarIndia 2,2151,376
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,3252,066
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,4403,380
SemnanIran 4,9513,076
ShahroudIran 4,8723,027
ShirazIran 4,7542,954
ShannonIreland 9,9776,200
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,9095,536
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2445,123
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0344,993
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7305,425
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8635,508
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1995,095
SigonellaItaly 8,3255,173
SassandraIvory Coast 10,8936,769
SagaJapan 4,6782,907
SaigoJapan 5,0713,151
SakaiJapan 5,0323,127
SakataJapan 5,7193,554
SapporoJapan 6,0153,738
SaseboJapan 4,6262,875
SendaiJapan 5,7763,590
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,8833,034
ShimonosekiJapan 4,7642,960
ShinjoJapan 5,7493,573
ShionomisakiJapan 5,1503,200
ShirakawaJapan 5,6753,527
ShizuokaJapan 5,4383,379
SumotoJapan 5,1153,178
SuttsuJapan 5,9213,680
SuwaJapan 5,4563,391
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,16310,666
SavannakhetLaos 1,523947
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8954,906
SiluteLithuania 7,9994,970
SkopjeMacedonia 7,7754,831
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,3773,342
SalimaMalawi 6,9114,295
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,8061,744
SibuMalaysia 2,2351,389
SanMali 10,5906,580
SegouMali 10,7286,666
SikassoMali 10,7216,662
St. BrandonMauritius 4,6312,878
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 17,06610,605
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,1732,593
SainshandMongolia 4,3082,677
SafiMorocco 10,5776,573
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,7466,677
SittweMyanmar 1,221759
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,9296,170
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9765,578
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,7275,423
SaiqOman 4,0492,516
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,2762,657
SurOman 3,8512,393
SialkotPakistan 3,2061,992
SibbiPakistan 3,4462,142
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,30310,131
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,53711,519
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,5832,226
SandomierzPoland 7,8954,906
SniezkaPoland 8,3135,166
SuwalkiPoland 7,8794,896
SzczecinPoland 8,4105,226
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,4236,477
Santa MariaPortugal 11,7797,320
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,16710,046
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,2703,275
Satu MareRomania 7,7614,823
SibiuRomania 7,6364,745
SulinaRomania 7,1884,467
SadrinskRussia 5,8023,606
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6224,737
SalekhardRussia 6,6804,151
SaratovRussia 6,3363,937
SejmcanRussia 7,6004,722
SelagoncyRussia 6,5564,074
Simusir IslandRussia 6,9434,314
SkovorodinoRussia 5,7043,545
SmolenskRussia 7,3284,554
SociRussia 6,3773,963
SortovalaRussia 7,6694,765
SuntarRussia 6,2273,870
SurgutRussia 6,0063,732
SverdlovskRussia 5,9853,719
SyktyvkarRussia 6,7604,201
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,0009,943
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,5735,949
SeychellesSeychelles 4,4102,741
SingaporeSingapore 1,508937
SliacSlovakia 8,0485,001
SeoulSouth Korea 4,6572,894
SineijuSouth Korea 4,6442,886
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,0306,233
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,7006,028
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,8366,112
SevilleSpain 10,1496,307
SennarSudan 6,4584,013
ShambatSudan 6,5674,081
ShendiSudan 6,4694,020
StenseleSweden 8,4155,229
StockholmSweden 8,2715,140
StorlienSweden 8,6355,366
SundsvallSweden 8,3575,193
SantisSwitzerland 8,7715,450
SongeaTanzania 6,7044,166
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,514941
SongkhlaThailand 885550
Suphan BuriThailand 993617
Surat ThaniThailand 696432
SurinThailand 1,324823
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,0796,263
SokodeTogo 10,0306,233
SfaxTunisia 8,7145,415
SousseTunisia 8,7125,414
SamsunTurkey 6,5674,081
SiirtTurkey 5,9933,724
SivasTurkey 6,4614,015
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4052,737
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8746,136
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,6726,010
SarataUkraine 7,2174,485
SarnyUkraine 7,5704,704
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,8424,252
SumyUkraine 7,0184,361
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3292,690
SaltoUruguay 16,11310,013
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,6348,472
Safford, AzUsa 14,7429,161
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,8668,617
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,8479,847
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,6799,121
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,3308,905
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,0658,740
Salem, InUsa 14,6609,110
Salem, OrUsa 13,0158,087
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,9118,644
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,2929,503
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,5479,661
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,3778,934
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,6578,486
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,16610,046
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,9558,672
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,7458,541
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,0998,761
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,9978,698
Santuck, ScUsa 15,0769,368
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,8218,588
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,3819,558
Scott City, KsUsa 14,5799,060
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,1008,762
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,6609,110
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,8177,965
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,8327,974
Sedan, KsUsa 14,7849,187
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,7117,899
Selma, AlUsa 15,4399,594
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,2528,857
Seymour, InUsa 14,6609,110
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,7679,177
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,6998,513
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,3369,530
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,2078,828
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,0728,745
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,3608,924
Southport, NcUsa 15,1209,396
Sparta, IlUsa 14,7499,165
Spencer, WvUsa 14,6239,087
Spickard, MoUsa 14,4818,999
Spokane, WaUsa 13,0298,096
Spooner, WiUsa 13,8848,628
Springfield, IlUsa 14,5619,048
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,8179,207
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,5705,947
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,8948,634
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,6799,122
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,8728,620
Stamford, CtUsa 14,2778,872
State College, PaUsa 14,3808,936
State University, MsUsa 15,3249,523
State University, NmUsa 14,9789,308
Staunton, VaUsa 14,6899,128
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,1398,786
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,5279,028
Stockton, CaUsa 13,7008,513
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,1998,823
Storrs, CtUsa 14,1478,791
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,0549,355
Summerville, ScUsa 15,2689,488
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,0678,120
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,6279,090
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,3668,927
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,0968,759
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2502,641
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,51810,886
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,11910,638
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,74610,406
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,9456,801
SocotraYemen 4,2652,650
SenangaZambia 8,1515,065
SerenjeZambia 7,3454,564
SeshekeZambia 8,0855,024
SolweziZambia 7,7144,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -