Nicobar Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Car Nicobar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Car Nicobar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Car Nicobar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,9102,430
ChlefAlgeria 9,5405,928
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,0695,635
CeresArgentina 16,52410,268
ChamicalArgentina 16,81110,446
ChepesArgentina 16,75810,414
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,5309,650
ConcordiaArgentina 16,12410,020
CórdobaArgentina 16,59410,312
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,58510,306
CorrientesArgentina 16,40710,195
CairnsAustralia 6,4994,038
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,7014,786
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4082,739
CedunaAustralia 6,3163,925
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9914,344
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1773,838
Cobar MoAustralia 7,2224,488
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,1233,805
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,7844,837
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,9723,711
ChittagongBangladesh 1,472914
CharnocksBarbados 16,0839,994
CotonouBenin 9,9436,179
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,9179,270
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,9759,306
CabroboBrazil 14,7619,173
CaceresBrazil 16,72710,394
CaetiteBrazil 15,1379,406
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,3698,929
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,30510,132
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,9699,923
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,3389,531
Campos SalesBrazil 14,8619,235
CanavieirasBrazil 14,7389,158
CaparaoBrazil 15,0019,322
CapinopolisBrazil 15,8299,836
CaratingaBrazil 15,0409,346
CaravelasBrazil 14,7589,171
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,2779,493
CarolinaBrazil 15,6429,720
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,7159,766
CataguasesBrazil 15,0729,366
CatalaoBrazil 15,6699,737
CatanduvaBrazil 15,7169,766
CaxiasBrazil 15,1579,419
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,6589,730
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,2988,885
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,1269,399
ChapecoBrazil 15,8749,864
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,64710,345
CipoBrazil 14,6899,128
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,8509,849
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,1849,436
CordeiroBrazil 15,0279,338
CorrentinaBrazil 15,3719,552
CorumbaBrazil 16,63610,338
CoximBrazil 16,37110,173
CrateusBrazil 14,8679,239
CuiabaBrazil 16,57010,297
CuritibaBrazil 15,6249,709
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,8347,975
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,2026,961
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,4797,755
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,3317,041
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,2376,983
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,0547,491
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,7496,679
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,2597,618
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,0427,483
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,4717,750
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,8717,998
Chapais, QcCanada 13,3538,298
Charlo, NbCanada 13,3398,289
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,4088,332
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,4038,329
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,4407,730
Chatham, NbCanada 13,4118,334
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,9507,426
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,9708,060
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,7117,899
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,4417,731
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,8886,766
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,0486,865
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,6237,844
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,5738,435
Comox, BcCanada 12,5167,778
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,4997,146
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,8537,366
Coronation, AbCanada 12,8247,969
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,9148,025
ChicoChile 15,6019,695
ChillanChile 16,60310,317
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,62910,334
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,32110,764
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,7459,784
Curico-General FreireChile 16,71810,389
ChangchunChina 4,9743,091
ChangduChina 2,4871,546
ChangshaChina 2,9821,853
ChengduChina 2,6621,654
ChongqingChina 2,6771,663
Camilo DazaColombia 17,51610,884
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3585,193
CamagueyCuba 16,47110,235
CasablancaCuba 16,38310,181
ChebCzech Republic 8,5465,311
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5605,319
CabreraDominican Republic 16,29610,126
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,41010,198
CotuiDominican Republic 16,35810,165
CanarEcuador 18,84511,710
CairoEgypt 6,7564,198
CaenFrance 9,4755,888
ChateaurouxFrance 9,3505,810
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,8559,852
CocobeachGabon 9,2455,745
CologneGermany 8,9295,548
ChiosGreece 7,3494,567
CorfuGreece 7,8994,908
ConakryGuinea 11,6117,215
CatacamasHonduras 17,33710,774
CholutecaHonduras 17,51710,885
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 1,443897
CherrapunjiIndia 1,7941,115
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,7941,115
ChahbaharIran 3,8452,390
ClaremorrisIreland 9,9526,184
ClonesIreland 9,8266,106
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,9056,155
CorkIreland 9,9716,196
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,9726,197
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8305,487
CameriItaly 8,8295,486
CampobassoItaly 8,3515,190
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7705,450
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7925,463
Cape FrascaItaly 8,8785,517
Cape MeleItaly 8,8765,516
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2965,155
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3125,165
CerviaItaly 8,5465,311
CiampinoItaly 8,5235,297
Cimone MountainItaly 8,6735,390
Cisa PassItaly 8,7345,427
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5855,335
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5595,319
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3065,162
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1395,058
ChibaJapan 5,6073,484
ChichibuJapan 5,5353,439
ChichijimaJapan 5,5443,445
ChoshiJapan 5,6763,527
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,3983,976
ChilekaMalawi 6,9424,314
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0174,360
ChitipaMalawi 6,9164,298
ChihuahuaMexico 15,3509,539
ComitanMexico 17,13910,650
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,4904,033
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,7852,973
ChoirMongolia 4,3982,733
CasablancaMorocco 10,4016,463
ChindeMozambique 6,9064,291
Coco IslandMyanmar 556345
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,6676,007
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,0306,233
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,8026,091
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,8996,151
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,8976,150
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,8916,147
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,8386,114
CondegaNicaragua 17,51010,881
ChejuNorth Korea 4,3832,724
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,7342,942
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,6532,891
ChhorPakistan 3,0381,888
ChitralPakistan 3,6502,268
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,12410,020
ConcepcionParaguay 16,47510,238
CajamarcaPeru 19,03011,825
ChachapoyasPeru 18,93611,767
ChiclayoPeru 19,16211,908
ChimbotePeru 19,06411,846
CuzcoPeru 18,28311,361
CzestochowaPoland 8,0795,020
CoimbraPortugal 10,2886,393
CalafatRomania 7,6974,783
CeahlauRomania 7,5194,673
ClujRomania 7,6924,780
ConstantaRomania 7,2524,506
CraiovaRomania 7,6284,740
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,6534,755
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,7484,193
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,8364,869
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,9615,568
Cape UelenRussia 9,4055,844
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,0623,767
CaraRussia 5,7473,571
Cerdyn’Russia 6,4394,001
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,3045,160
ChitaRussia 5,1173,180
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,1293,187
CokurdahRussia 7,8134,855
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9803,716
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,1525,687
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,9253,060
CaceresSpain 10,1366,299
CadizSpain 10,2056,342
Ciudad RealSpain 9,9446,179
CordobaSpain 10,0486,244
ColomboSri Lanka 1,448900
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,244773
ChanthaburiThailand 1,084674
Chiang MaiThailand 1,259782
Chiang RaiThailand 1,422883
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,006625
ChumphonThailand 714444
CanakkaleTurkey 7,3554,570
CorumTurkey 6,6544,135
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4172,745
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1442,575
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6415,991
CernovcyUkraine 7,5524,693
ChernigovUkraine 7,2664,515
CarrascoUruguay 15,7509,788
ColoniaUruguay 15,9069,884
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,14610,034
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,8799,246
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,5389,034
Camden, ScUsa 15,1739,429
Canton, NyUsa 13,8718,620
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,1318,781
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,9279,276
Caribou, MeUsa 13,5038,391
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,6239,087
Casper, WyUsa 13,9048,640
Centralia, WaUsa 12,8377,977
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,4698,991
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,9229,273
Charles City, IaUsa 14,1868,816
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,2829,496
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,2799,494
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,7009,135
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,0389,345
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,6809,122
Chaska, MnUsa 13,9838,689
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,0989,382
Chazy, NyUsa 13,8288,593
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,9228,651
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,0799,370
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,4468,977
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,1388,785
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,3518,918
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,3298,904
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,4828,378
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,4138,957
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,0458,727
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,6499,103
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,6379,096
Circleville, OhUsa 14,5779,058
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,3818,937
Clark, SdUsa 13,8978,636
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,2009,446
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,8839,249
Clayton, NmUsa 14,6779,120
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,3668,927
Clinton, IaUsa 14,3208,899
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,0726,259
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,3238,901
College Park, MdUsa 14,5599,047
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,3818,937
Columbia, MoUsa 14,6569,107
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,1809,433
Columbus, GaUsa 14,6319,092
Columbus, InUsa 14,6609,110
Columbus, KsUsa 14,8199,209
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,5329,030
Conception, MoUsa 14,4919,005
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,4939,006
Conway, ArUsa 15,0809,371
Conway, ScUsa 15,1409,408
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,0868,753
Corning, ArUsa 14,9799,308
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,9348,659
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,7619,794
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,3249,522
Cortland, NyUsa 14,1558,796
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,0318,097
Covington, LaUsa 15,5419,657
Covington, TnUsa 14,9869,312
Crete, NeUsa 14,3498,916
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,5998,450
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,9393,069
CimbajUzbekistan 4,9393,069
CaracasVenezuela 16,88210,490
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,76710,419
CoroVenezuela 17,01910,576
ChipataZambia 7,1104,418
ChomaZambia 7,7834,837
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3474,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -