Nicobar Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Car Nicobar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Car Nicobar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Car Nicobar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,8733,650
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,5233,432
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,6883,535
YaoundeCameroon 8,9865,584
YokoCameroon 8,8655,509
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,7518,545
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7157,280
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,1388,164
YanjiChina 5,1703,212
YichangChina 3,0681,906
YinchuanChina 3,5232,190
YiningChina 4,0262,502
YariguiesColombia 17,68510,989
YamasaDominican Republic 16,38510,182
YasicaDominican Republic 16,33510,151
YazdIran 4,7032,923
YakushimaJapan 4,5762,844
YamagataJapan 5,7313,562
YamaguchiJapan 4,8182,994
YokkaichiJapan 5,2823,282
YokohamaJapan 5,5633,457
YonagoJapan 5,0343,128
YonagunijimaJapan 3,6242,252
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,9633,084
YeMyanmar 872542
YolaNigeria 8,7975,467
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,5482,826
YurimaguasPeru 18,74211,647
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9823,718
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,2963,912
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,7722,965
Yakima, WaUsa 12,9928,073
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,0836,887
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,5528,422
York, PaUsa 14,4508,980
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,3708,929
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,5339,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -