Nicobar Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Car Nicobar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Car Nicobar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Car Nicobar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,7812,350
NeuquenArgentina 16,19710,065
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,0589,979
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,0845,645
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,0813,779
Nowra RanAustralia 7,7904,841
NuriootpaAustralia 6,8664,266
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,0699,986
NatitingouBenin 9,9816,202
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,0399,346
NgaoundereCameroon 8,7055,410
NkoundjaCameroon 9,0405,618
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,3447,670
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,6087,835
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,9748,062
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,9138,024
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1196,909
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,8457,982
North Bay, OnCanada 13,7948,572
N’DjamenaChad 8,4795,269
NanchangChina 3,2402,014
NanjingChina 3,6902,293
NanningChina 2,2231,382
NicosiaCyprus 6,6654,142
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5825,333
NaguaDominican Republic 16,31810,140
NeybaDominican Republic 16,48910,247
NegeleEthiopia 5,8843,657
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,7566,063
NandiFiji 9,7566,063
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,0875,026
NancyFrance 8,9965,590
NantesFrance 9,5955,962
NiceFrance 8,9555,565
NeustrelitzGermany 8,5125,289
NurembergGermany 8,6385,368
NurnbergGermany 8,6415,370
NaxosGreece 7,3994,598
NanortalikGreenland 11,4717,128
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,3937,080
NordGreenland 9,3105,785
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,3397,046
NzerekoreGuinea 11,0766,883
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,9851,233
New DelhiIndia 2,7081,683
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3815,208
NaganoJapan 5,4893,411
NagasakiJapan 4,6162,868
NagoJapan 4,1742,593
NagoyaJapan 5,3243,308
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,1322,568
NaraJapan 5,2093,237
NazeJapan 4,3872,726
NemuroJapan 6,3463,943
NiigataJapan 5,6123,487
NikkoJapan 5,6003,480
NobeokaJapan 4,7612,958
NairobiKenya 6,3173,926
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,8847,385
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,9512,455
NidaLithuania 8,0254,987
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,5113,425
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,8613,642
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8684,268
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9154,297
NaraMali 10,8096,717
NioroMali 11,0256,851
NemaMauritania 10,7756,696
NouakchottMauritania 11,6347,229
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,7445,433
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,1536,309
NelsonNew Zealand 9,8876,144
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,9136,160
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,0986,275
NandaimeNicaragua 17,68710,991
N’GuigmiNiger 8,6585,380
NiameyNiger 9,8416,115
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,4655,260
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2155,105
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,8155,478
NawabshahPakistan 3,2011,989
NokkundiPakistan 3,8232,376
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,01810,575
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,1231,940
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,1354,434
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,2883,286
NikolaevRussia 7,0774,398
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,4914,034
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1085,038
NizneangarskRussia 5,3903,349
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,1153,179
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,4594,014
NovgorodRussia 7,5174,671
NovosibirskRussia 5,1773,217
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 1,349838
No. 6Sudan 6,5674,081
NyalaSudan 7,4144,607
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,587986
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,075668
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 786488
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,370851
NarathiwatThailand 1,038645
NigdeTurkey 6,6074,106
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,0903,163
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,9144,297
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,3868,940
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,3868,940
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,9689,301
Natchez, MsUsa 15,4669,611
Neosho, MoUsa 14,8349,218
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,0938,758
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,3438,913
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,3908,942
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,1868,816
New London, WiUsa 14,0598,737
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,6519,726
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,6519,726
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,0658,740
New YorkUsa 14,2778,872
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,3098,892
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,3008,886
Newark, NjUsa 14,3138,895
Newberry, MiUsa 13,8828,626
Newberry, ScUsa 15,1869,437
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,7829,186
Newnan, GaUsa 15,3239,522
Newport, TnUsa 14,9769,306
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,6445,993
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,7689,177
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,2348,845
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,0748,124
North Loup, NeUsa 14,2018,825
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,2558,858
Norton, KsUsa 14,3938,944
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,3928,944
NdolaZambia 7,5014,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -